118 W EVANS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 W EVANS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Q 2/ /
Acct#
813
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$146,800
Appraisal
$146,800
PID
766
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EVANS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$65,000$146,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$65,000$146,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 2252/0
Sale Date03/11/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H$175,00002252/0 03/11/20042252
BATES, PAUL ET UX$55,0000484/121 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $226,895
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 161 0
   1,993 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD200.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$65,000$146,800
2025$81,800$65,000$146,800
2025$81,800$65,000$146,800
2024$78,600$65,000$143,600
2024$78,600$65,000$143,600
2024$78,600$65,000$143,600
2024$78,600$65,000$143,600
2023$78,600$65,000$143,600
2023$78,600$65,000$143,600
2023$78,600$65,000$143,600
2023$78,600$65,000$143,600
2023$57,400$65,000$122,400
2022$57,400$65,000$122,400
2022$57,400$65,000$122,400
2022$57,400$65,000$122,400
2022$57,400$65,000$122,400
2021$57,400$65,000$122,400
2021$57,400$65,000$122,400
2021$57,400$65,000$122,400
2021$57,400$65,000$122,400
2020$32,300$65,000$97,300
2020$32,300$65,000$97,300
2020$32,300$65,000$97,300
2020$32,300$65,000$97,300
2019$32,300$65,000$97,300
2019$32,300$65,000$97,300
2019$32,300$65,000$97,300
2019$32,300$65,000$97,300
2019$30,400$65,000$95,400
2018$30,400$65,000$95,400
2018$30,400$65,000$95,400
2018$30,400$65,000$95,400
2017$30,400$65,000$95,400
2017$30,400$65,000$95,400
2017$30,400$65,000$95,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$65,000$146,800
2025$81,800$65,000$146,800
2025$81,800$65,000$146,800
2024$78,600$65,000$143,600
2024$78,600$65,000$143,600
2024$78,600$65,000$143,600
2024$78,600$65,000$143,600
2023$78,600$65,000$143,600
2023$78,600$65,000$143,600
2023$78,600$65,000$143,600
2023$78,600$65,000$143,600
2023$57,400$65,000$122,400
2022$57,400$65,000$122,400
2022$57,400$65,000$122,400
2022$57,400$65,000$122,400
2022$57,400$65,000$122,400
2021$57,400$65,000$122,400
2021$57,400$65,000$122,400
2021$57,400$65,000$122,400
2021$57,400$65,000$122,400
2020$32,300$65,000$97,300
2020$32,300$65,000$97,300
2020$32,300$65,000$97,300
2020$32,300$65,000$97,300
2019$32,300$65,000$97,300
2019$32,300$65,000$97,300
2019$32,300$65,000$97,300
2019$32,300$65,000$97,300
2019$30,400$65,000$95,400
2018$30,400$65,000$95,400
2018$30,400$65,000$95,400
2018$30,400$65,000$95,400
2017$30,400$65,000$95,400
2017$30,400$65,000$95,400
2017$30,400$65,000$95,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Q 2/ / Location : 118 W EVANS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps