27277 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27277 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 41/ /
Acct#
8151
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, LORI K
Assessed Value
$545,500
Appraisal
$603,000
PID
7661
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
21.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$212,800$603,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$390,200$212,800$603,000$155,300$545,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, LORI K
Address27277 RAPIDAN RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2421
Sale Price$570,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1616/1
Sale Date04/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUNNINGHAM, LORI K $570,00011616/10104/10/2019190001616
MORRIS, TIMOTHY ET UX$184,0001715/306 04/07/20000
MORRIS, ALBERT E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,935
Replacement Cost: $402,842
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 915 915
DCKDeck 125 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
UATUnfinished Attic 160 0
   2,452 1,935

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.58
Frontage
Depth
Land$212,800
Clean & Green Value$155,300
Clean & Green Acres20.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL925.00 UNITS$16,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL864.00 UNITS$8,8001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1440.00 UNITS$14,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
BRNPBARN - POLESTSTABLE480.00 UNITS$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$212,800$603,000
2025$390,200$212,800$603,000
2025$390,200$212,800$603,000
2024$385,100$184,000$569,100
2024$381,700$184,000$565,700
2024$381,700$184,000$565,700
2024$381,700$184,000$565,700
2023$381,700$184,000$565,700
2023$381,700$184,000$565,700
2023$381,700$184,000$565,700
2023$381,700$184,000$565,700
2023$381,700$184,000$565,700
2022$285,700$180,800$466,500
2022$285,700$180,800$466,500
2022$285,700$180,800$466,500
2022$285,700$180,800$466,500
2021$285,700$180,800$466,500
2021$285,700$180,800$466,500
2021$285,700$180,800$466,500
2021$285,700$180,800$466,500
2020$274,800$161,200$436,000
2020$274,800$161,200$436,000
2020$274,800$161,200$436,000
2020$274,800$161,200$436,000
2019$274,800$161,200$436,000
2019$184,200$134,800$319,000
2019$184,200$134,800$319,000
2019$184,200$134,800$319,000
2019$175,100$134,800$309,900
2018$175,100$134,800$309,900
2018$175,100$134,800$309,900
2018$175,100$134,800$309,900
2017$175,100$134,800$309,900
2017$175,100$134,800$309,900
2017$175,100$134,800$309,900

Assessment
2025$390,200$212,800$603,000$155,300$545,500
2025$390,200$212,800$603,000$155,300$545,500
2025$390,200$212,800$603,000$155,300$545,500
2024$385,100$184,000$569,100$137,400$522,500
2024$381,700$184,000$565,700$137,400$519,100
2024$381,700$184,000$565,700$137,400$519,100
2024$381,700$184,000$565,700$137,400$519,100
2023$381,700$184,000$565,700$137,400$519,100
2023$381,700$184,000$565,700$137,400$519,100
2023$381,700$184,000$565,700$137,400$519,100
2023$381,700$184,000$565,700$137,400$519,100
2023$381,700$184,000$565,700$137,400$519,100
2022$285,700$180,800$466,500$115,200$400,900
2022$285,700$180,800$466,500$115,200$400,900
2022$285,700$180,800$466,500$115,200$400,900
2022$285,700$180,800$466,500$115,200$400,900
2021$285,700$180,800$466,500$115,200$400,900
2021$285,700$180,800$466,500$115,200$400,900
2021$285,700$180,800$466,500$115,200$400,900
2021$285,700$180,800$466,500$115,200$400,900
2020$274,800$161,200$436,000$93,300$368,100
2020$274,800$161,200$436,000$93,300$368,100
2020$274,800$161,200$436,000$93,300$368,100
2020$274,800$161,200$436,000$161,200$436,000
2019$274,800$161,200$436,000$161,200$436,000
2019$184,200$134,800$319,000$134,800$319,000
2019$184,200$134,800$319,000$134,800$319,000
2019$184,200$134,800$319,000$134,800$319,000
2019$175,100$134,800$309,900$134,800$309,900
2018$175,100$134,800$309,900$134,800$309,900
2018$175,100$134,800$309,900$134,800$309,900
2018$175,100$134,800$309,900$134,800$309,900
2017$175,100$134,800$309,900$134,800$309,900
2017$175,100$134,800$309,900$134,800$309,900
2017$175,100$134,800$309,900$134,800$309,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 41/ / Location : 27277 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps