18399 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18399 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
8152
Owner
TETATZIN, NORMA RAYON ET AL
Total Market Value
$381,800
Appraisal
$381,800
PID
7662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX MT LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$93,200$381,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$93,200$381,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTETATZIN, NORMA RAYON ET AL
Address18399 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6906
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4893/1
Sale Date05/25/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TETATZIN, NORMA RAYON ET AL $360,00014893/10105/25/2021210004893
HART, BENNIE L TR ET AL$230,00013917/ 0108/21/2014140003917
JIM & NIX LLC$119,60017866/0 12/09/20137866
LENZ, NANCY L$0110682/0 08/30/200510682
LENZ, LAWRENCE WAYNE ET UX$82,0000345/601 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $334,392
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area966
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OVROverhang 104 104
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,058 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$93,200$381,800
2025$288,600$93,200$381,800
2025$288,600$93,200$381,800
2024$268,700$68,700$337,400
2024$268,700$68,700$337,400
2024$268,700$68,700$337,400
2024$268,700$68,700$337,400
2023$268,700$68,700$337,400
2023$268,700$68,700$337,400
2023$268,700$68,700$337,400
2023$268,700$68,700$337,400
2023$214,600$68,700$283,300
2022$214,600$68,700$283,300
2022$214,600$68,700$283,300
2022$214,600$68,700$283,300
2022$214,600$68,700$283,300
2021$214,600$68,700$283,300
2021$215,200$68,700$283,900
2021$215,200$68,700$283,900
2021$215,200$68,700$283,900
2020$190,400$55,700$246,100
2020$190,400$55,700$246,100
2020$190,400$55,700$246,100
2020$190,400$55,700$246,100
2019$190,400$55,700$246,100
2019$190,400$55,700$246,100
2019$190,400$55,700$246,100
2019$190,400$55,700$246,100
2019$173,700$52,600$226,300
2018$173,700$52,600$226,300
2018$173,700$52,600$226,300
2018$158,400$52,600$211,000
2017$158,400$52,600$211,000
2017$158,400$52,600$211,000
2017$158,400$52,600$211,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$93,200$381,800
2025$288,600$93,200$381,800
2025$288,600$93,200$381,800
2024$268,700$68,700$337,400
2024$268,700$68,700$337,400
2024$268,700$68,700$337,400
2024$268,700$68,700$337,400
2023$268,700$68,700$337,400
2023$268,700$68,700$337,400
2023$268,700$68,700$337,400
2023$268,700$68,700$337,400
2023$214,600$68,700$283,300
2022$214,600$68,700$283,300
2022$214,600$68,700$283,300
2022$214,600$68,700$283,300
2022$214,600$68,700$283,300
2021$214,600$68,700$283,300
2021$215,200$68,700$283,900
2021$215,200$68,700$283,900
2021$215,200$68,700$283,900
2020$190,400$55,700$246,100
2020$190,400$55,700$246,100
2020$190,400$55,700$246,100
2020$190,400$55,700$246,100
2019$190,400$55,700$246,100
2019$190,400$55,700$246,100
2019$190,400$55,700$246,100
2019$190,400$55,700$246,100
2019$173,700$52,600$226,300
2018$173,700$52,600$226,300
2018$173,700$52,600$226,300
2018$158,400$52,600$211,000
2017$158,400$52,600$211,000
2017$158,400$52,600$211,000
2017$158,400$52,600$211,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 10/ / Location : 18399 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps