13928 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13928 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ C 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
8153
Owner
MORRIS, GLEN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,000
Appraisal
$392,000
PID
7663
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WATT LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$129,900$392,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$129,900$392,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, GLEN F ET UX
Address13928 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$89,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 341/231
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, GLEN F ET UX$89,0000341/231 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $331,212
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
OVROverhang 38 38
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   3,172 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$129,900$392,000
2025$262,100$129,900$392,000
2025$262,100$129,900$392,000
2024$247,200$99,900$347,100
2024$247,200$99,900$347,100
2024$247,200$99,900$347,100
2024$247,200$99,900$347,100
2023$247,200$99,900$347,100
2023$247,200$99,900$347,100
2023$247,200$99,900$347,100
2023$247,200$99,900$347,100
2023$185,000$84,900$269,900
2022$185,000$84,900$269,900
2022$185,000$84,900$269,900
2022$185,000$84,900$269,900
2022$185,000$84,900$269,900
2021$185,000$84,900$269,900
2021$185,000$84,900$269,900
2021$185,000$84,900$269,900
2021$185,000$84,900$269,900
2020$172,000$73,300$245,300
2020$172,000$73,300$245,300
2020$172,000$73,300$245,300
2020$172,000$73,300$245,300
2019$172,000$73,300$245,300
2019$172,000$73,300$245,300
2019$172,000$73,300$245,300
2019$172,000$73,300$245,300
2019$162,400$70,000$232,400
2018$162,400$70,000$232,400
2018$162,400$70,000$232,400
2018$162,400$70,000$232,400
2017$162,400$70,000$232,400
2017$162,400$70,000$232,400
2017$162,400$70,000$232,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$129,900$392,000
2025$262,100$129,900$392,000
2025$262,100$129,900$392,000
2024$247,200$99,900$347,100
2024$247,200$99,900$347,100
2024$247,200$99,900$347,100
2024$247,200$99,900$347,100
2023$247,200$99,900$347,100
2023$247,200$99,900$347,100
2023$247,200$99,900$347,100
2023$247,200$99,900$347,100
2023$185,000$84,900$269,900
2022$185,000$84,900$269,900
2022$185,000$84,900$269,900
2022$185,000$84,900$269,900
2022$185,000$84,900$269,900
2021$185,000$84,900$269,900
2021$185,000$84,900$269,900
2021$185,000$84,900$269,900
2021$185,000$84,900$269,900
2020$172,000$73,300$245,300
2020$172,000$73,300$245,300
2020$172,000$73,300$245,300
2020$172,000$73,300$245,300
2019$172,000$73,300$245,300
2019$172,000$73,300$245,300
2019$172,000$73,300$245,300
2019$172,000$73,300$245,300
2019$162,400$70,000$232,400
2018$162,400$70,000$232,400
2018$162,400$70,000$232,400
2018$162,400$70,000$232,400
2017$162,400$70,000$232,400
2017$162,400$70,000$232,400
2017$162,400$70,000$232,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 2/ 5/ / Location : 13928 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps