206 E WILLIAMS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 E WILLIAMS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M1 15/ /
Acct#
8159
Owner
ESTATE 17 BLACK LLC
Total Market Value
$193,600
Appraisal
$193,600
PID
7667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIAMS ST 9669 SQ FT PLAT DB 473/576
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$89,600$193,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$89,600$193,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTATE 17 BLACK LLC
Address282 SANDY CREEK DR
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1651
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 1432/1
Sale Date04/12/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTATE 17 BLACK LLC $081432/10104/12/2023230001432
GOIN, NEAL O ET UX$00675/795 03/05/19990
S & G PROPERTIES$45,0000470/445 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,509
Replacement Cost: $225,983
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 831 831
FUSFinished Upper Story 678 678
CPTCarport 264 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   1,965 1,509

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$89,600$193,600
2025$104,000$89,600$193,600
2025$104,000$89,600$193,600
2024$110,600$52,100$162,700
2024$110,600$52,100$162,700
2024$110,600$52,100$162,700
2024$110,600$52,100$162,700
2023$110,600$52,100$162,700
2023$110,600$52,100$162,700
2023$110,600$52,100$162,700
2023$110,600$52,100$162,700
2023$80,700$38,100$118,800
2022$80,700$38,100$118,800
2022$80,700$38,100$118,800
2022$80,700$38,100$118,800
2022$80,700$38,100$118,800
2021$80,700$38,100$118,800
2021$80,700$38,100$118,800
2021$80,700$38,100$118,800
2021$80,700$38,100$118,800
2020$77,700$24,300$102,000
2020$77,700$24,300$102,000
2020$77,700$24,300$102,000
2020$77,700$24,300$102,000
2019$77,700$24,300$102,000
2019$77,700$24,300$102,000
2019$77,700$24,300$102,000
2019$77,700$24,300$102,000
2019$75,900$24,300$100,200
2018$75,900$24,300$100,200
2018$75,900$24,300$100,200
2018$75,900$24,300$100,200
2017$75,900$24,300$100,200
2017$75,900$24,300$100,200
2017$75,900$24,300$100,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$89,600$193,600
2025$104,000$89,600$193,600
2025$104,000$89,600$193,600
2024$110,600$52,100$162,700
2024$110,600$52,100$162,700
2024$110,600$52,100$162,700
2024$110,600$52,100$162,700
2023$110,600$52,100$162,700
2023$110,600$52,100$162,700
2023$110,600$52,100$162,700
2023$110,600$52,100$162,700
2023$80,700$38,100$118,800
2022$80,700$38,100$118,800
2022$80,700$38,100$118,800
2022$80,700$38,100$118,800
2022$80,700$38,100$118,800
2021$80,700$38,100$118,800
2021$80,700$38,100$118,800
2021$80,700$38,100$118,800
2021$80,700$38,100$118,800
2020$77,700$24,300$102,000
2020$77,700$24,300$102,000
2020$77,700$24,300$102,000
2020$77,700$24,300$102,000
2019$77,700$24,300$102,000
2019$77,700$24,300$102,000
2019$77,700$24,300$102,000
2019$77,700$24,300$102,000
2019$75,900$24,300$100,200
2018$75,900$24,300$100,200
2018$75,900$24,300$100,200
2018$75,900$24,300$100,200
2017$75,900$24,300$100,200
2017$75,900$24,300$100,200
2017$75,900$24,300$100,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M1 15/ / Location : 206 E WILLIAMS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps