409 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
409 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 2/ /
Acct#
8161
Owner
AHERN-MCCULLOUGH, KAREN A TR
Total Market Value
$238,700
Appraisal
$238,700
PID
7669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 2A BLK I SEC V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$60,400$238,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$60,400$238,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAHERN-MCCULLOUGH, KAREN A TR
Address3227 AVEBURY LN
KESWICK, VA 22947-9104
Sale Price$97,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4806/0
Sale Date08/10/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AHERN-MCCULLOUGH, KAREN A TR$97,50014806/0 08/10/20124806
HUME, DONALD S JR$69,5001647/337 06/12/19980
MORRIS, MARK R$51,00000338/347 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $214,486
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area371
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 48 0
   1,530 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$60,400$238,700
2025$178,300$60,400$238,700
2025$178,300$60,400$238,700
2024$171,000$55,800$226,800
2024$171,000$55,800$226,800
2024$171,000$55,800$226,800
2024$171,000$55,800$226,800
2023$171,000$55,800$226,800
2023$171,000$55,800$226,800
2023$171,000$55,800$226,800
2023$171,000$55,800$226,800
2023$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2020$100,800$23,700$124,500
2020$100,800$23,700$124,500
2020$100,800$23,700$124,500
2020$100,800$23,700$124,500
2019$100,800$23,700$124,500
2019$100,800$23,700$124,500
2019$100,800$23,700$124,500
2019$100,800$23,700$124,500
2019$92,700$23,700$116,400
2018$92,700$23,700$116,400
2018$92,700$23,700$116,400
2018$92,700$23,700$116,400
2017$92,700$23,700$116,400
2017$92,700$23,700$116,400
2017$92,700$23,700$116,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$60,400$238,700
2025$178,300$60,400$238,700
2025$178,300$60,400$238,700
2024$171,000$55,800$226,800
2024$171,000$55,800$226,800
2024$171,000$55,800$226,800
2024$171,000$55,800$226,800
2023$171,000$55,800$226,800
2023$171,000$55,800$226,800
2023$171,000$55,800$226,800
2023$171,000$55,800$226,800
2023$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2020$100,800$23,700$124,500
2020$100,800$23,700$124,500
2020$100,800$23,700$124,500
2020$100,800$23,700$124,500
2019$100,800$23,700$124,500
2019$100,800$23,700$124,500
2019$100,800$23,700$124,500
2019$100,800$23,700$124,500
2019$92,700$23,700$116,400
2018$92,700$23,700$116,400
2018$92,700$23,700$116,400
2018$92,700$23,700$116,400
2017$92,700$23,700$116,400
2017$92,700$23,700$116,400
2017$92,700$23,700$116,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 2/ / Location : 409 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps