16014 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16014 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 111/ C /
Acct#
814
Owner
MENDOZA, ROLANDO JIMENEZ ET AL
Total Market Value
$479,000
Appraisal
$479,000
PID
767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$193,900$479,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$193,900$479,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDOZA, ROLANDO JIMENEZ ET AL
Address16014 BRAGGS CORNER RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4618
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0451/1
Sale Date02/02/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENDOZA, ROLANDO JIMENEZ ET AL $010451/10202/02/2023230000451
MENDOZA, ROLANDO JIMENEZ $550,00019209/10110/21/2021210009209
GRAHAM, ROBERT B III ET ALS $010052/10304/01/2021210000052
GRAHAM, KIMBERLY B ET AL$016043/ 0212/15/2014140006043
BLANKENBAKER, WILLIAM R TR$016528/0 12/10/20106528
BLANKENBAKER, WILLIAM R$00195/494 11/27/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost: $383,096
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1564
Fin Basement Area1173
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
BSMBasement 1,564 0
GARGarage 700 0
OPROpen Porch 250 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,222 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$193,900$479,000
2025$285,100$193,900$479,000
2025$285,100$193,900$479,000
2024$269,700$154,100$423,800
2024$269,700$154,100$423,800
2024$269,700$154,100$423,800
2024$269,700$154,100$423,800
2023$269,700$154,100$423,800
2023$269,700$154,100$423,800
2023$269,700$154,100$423,800
2023$269,700$154,100$423,800
2023$213,300$144,100$357,400
2022$213,300$144,100$357,400
2022$213,300$144,100$357,400
2022$213,300$144,100$357,400
2022$213,300$144,100$357,400
2021$213,300$144,100$357,400
2021$208,300$144,100$352,400
2021$208,300$144,100$352,400
2021$208,300$144,100$352,400
2020$188,000$134,100$322,100
2020$188,000$134,100$322,100
2020$188,000$134,100$322,100
2020$188,000$134,100$322,100
2019$188,000$134,100$322,100
2019$188,000$134,100$322,100
2019$188,000$134,100$322,100
2019$188,000$134,100$322,100
2019$163,300$134,100$297,400
2018$163,300$134,100$297,400
2018$163,300$134,100$297,400
2018$163,300$134,100$297,400
2017$163,300$134,100$297,400
2017$163,300$134,100$297,400
2017$163,300$134,100$297,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$193,900$479,000
2025$285,100$193,900$479,000
2025$285,100$193,900$479,000
2024$269,700$154,100$423,800
2024$269,700$154,100$423,800
2024$269,700$154,100$423,800
2024$269,700$154,100$423,800
2023$269,700$154,100$423,800
2023$269,700$154,100$423,800
2023$269,700$154,100$423,800
2023$269,700$154,100$423,800
2023$213,300$144,100$357,400
2022$213,300$144,100$357,400
2022$213,300$144,100$357,400
2022$213,300$144,100$357,400
2022$213,300$144,100$357,400
2021$213,300$144,100$357,400
2021$208,300$144,100$352,400
2021$208,300$144,100$352,400
2021$208,300$144,100$352,400
2020$188,000$134,100$322,100
2020$188,000$134,100$322,100
2020$188,000$134,100$322,100
2020$188,000$134,100$322,100
2019$188,000$134,100$322,100
2019$188,000$134,100$322,100
2019$188,000$134,100$322,100
2019$188,000$134,100$322,100
2019$163,300$134,100$297,400
2018$163,300$134,100$297,400
2018$163,300$134,100$297,400
2018$163,300$134,100$297,400
2017$163,300$134,100$297,400
2017$163,300$134,100$297,400
2017$163,300$134,100$297,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 111/ C / Location : 16014 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps