211 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 24/ /
Acct#
8163
Owner
TUREEN, GABRIELLE E ET AL
Total Market Value
$380,900
Appraisal
$380,900
PID
7671
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 24
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$105,400$380,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$105,400$380,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUREEN, GABRIELLE E ET AL
Address211 LESCO BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1909
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0141/1
Sale Date01/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUREEN, GABRIELLE E ET AL $410,00010141/10101/13/2025250000141
SMYTH, RICHARD MACFARLAND $240,00010955/10102/14/2020200000955
CORRON, KENNETH R JR $140,00013643/10107/17/2019190003643
BANK OF AMERICA NA$115152/ 0810/29/2014140005152
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$216,88914138/0 06/19/20134138
POWELL, DONNA MORRIS$01138/0 03/24/2009138
MORRIS, OLIVER PRICE ET AL$0111867/0 11/03/200611867
MORRIS, OLIVER P ET UX$00319/657 09/23/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $289,507
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area944
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 154 0
   2,378 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$105,400$380,900
2025$275,500$105,400$380,900
2025$275,500$105,400$380,900
2024$235,600$72,000$307,600
2024$235,600$72,000$307,600
2024$235,600$72,000$307,600
2024$235,600$72,000$307,600
2023$235,600$72,000$307,600
2023$235,600$72,000$307,600
2023$235,600$72,000$307,600
2023$235,600$72,000$307,600
2023$179,400$57,700$237,100
2022$179,400$57,700$237,100
2022$179,400$57,700$237,100
2022$179,400$57,700$237,100
2022$179,400$57,700$237,100
2021$179,400$57,700$237,100
2021$179,400$57,700$237,100
2021$179,400$57,700$237,100
2021$179,400$57,700$237,100
2020$165,800$53,400$219,200
2020$165,800$53,400$219,200
2020$167,500$53,400$220,900
2020$167,500$53,400$220,900
2019$167,500$53,400$220,900
2019$138,100$53,400$191,500
2019$138,100$53,400$191,500
2019$138,100$53,400$191,500
2019$120,700$41,600$162,300
2018$120,700$41,600$162,300
2018$120,700$41,600$162,300
2018$120,700$41,600$162,300
2017$120,700$41,600$162,300
2017$120,700$41,600$162,300
2017$120,700$41,600$162,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$105,400$380,900
2025$275,500$105,400$380,900
2025$275,500$105,400$380,900
2024$235,600$72,000$307,600
2024$235,600$72,000$307,600
2024$235,600$72,000$307,600
2024$235,600$72,000$307,600
2023$235,600$72,000$307,600
2023$235,600$72,000$307,600
2023$235,600$72,000$307,600
2023$235,600$72,000$307,600
2023$179,400$57,700$237,100
2022$179,400$57,700$237,100
2022$179,400$57,700$237,100
2022$179,400$57,700$237,100
2022$179,400$57,700$237,100
2021$179,400$57,700$237,100
2021$179,400$57,700$237,100
2021$179,400$57,700$237,100
2021$179,400$57,700$237,100
2020$165,800$53,400$219,200
2020$165,800$53,400$219,200
2020$167,500$53,400$220,900
2020$167,500$53,400$220,900
2019$167,500$53,400$220,900
2019$138,100$53,400$191,500
2019$138,100$53,400$191,500
2019$138,100$53,400$191,500
2019$120,700$41,600$162,300
2018$120,700$41,600$162,300
2018$120,700$41,600$162,300
2018$120,700$41,600$162,300
2017$120,700$41,600$162,300
2017$120,700$41,600$162,300
2017$120,700$41,600$162,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 24/ / Location : 211 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps