1846 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1846 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
8164
Owner
TROTT HARNEY, SEAN THOMAS
Total Market Value
$262,100
Appraisal
$262,100
PID
7672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 30 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$64,500$262,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$64,500$262,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTROTT HARNEY, SEAN THOMAS
Address1846 PICADILLY CIRCUS

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4081
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5367/1
Sale Date09/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TROTT HARNEY, SEAN THOMAS $255,00015367/10109/09/2022220005367
HERRERA SALAZAR, GUDY VANESSA$145,00011587/10103/31/2015150001587
POKHAREL, NINA$90,00012927/ 0106/30/2014140002927
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$70,42510396/ 0501/29/2014140000396
VIGIL, GRISELDA I$185,00017037/0 06/27/20067037
LYNN, ROBERT C$79,90015424/0 07/02/20025424
BATES, ROBERT K$49,6000367/536 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $217,121
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area572
Fin Basement Area572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 572 0
DCKDeck 180 0
   1,896 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$64,500$262,100
2025$197,600$64,500$262,100
2025$197,600$64,500$262,100
2024$194,800$55,400$250,200
2024$194,800$55,400$250,200
2024$194,800$55,400$250,200
2024$194,800$55,400$250,200
2023$194,800$55,400$250,200
2023$194,800$55,400$250,200
2023$194,800$55,400$250,200
2023$194,800$55,400$250,200
2023$194,800$55,400$250,200
2022$184,600$55,400$240,000
2022$141,700$35,400$177,100
2022$141,700$35,400$177,100
2022$141,700$35,400$177,100
2021$141,700$35,400$177,100
2021$141,700$35,400$177,100
2021$141,700$35,400$177,100
2021$141,700$35,400$177,100
2020$122,300$28,800$151,100
2020$122,300$28,800$151,100
2020$122,300$28,800$151,100
2020$122,300$28,800$151,100
2019$122,300$28,800$151,100
2019$122,300$28,800$151,100
2019$122,300$28,800$151,100
2019$122,300$28,800$151,100
2019$112,900$21,200$134,100
2018$112,900$21,200$134,100
2018$112,900$21,200$134,100
2018$112,900$21,200$134,100
2017$112,900$21,200$134,100
2017$112,900$21,200$134,100
2017$112,900$21,200$134,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$64,500$262,100
2025$197,600$64,500$262,100
2025$197,600$64,500$262,100
2024$194,800$55,400$250,200
2024$194,800$55,400$250,200
2024$194,800$55,400$250,200
2024$194,800$55,400$250,200
2023$194,800$55,400$250,200
2023$194,800$55,400$250,200
2023$194,800$55,400$250,200
2023$194,800$55,400$250,200
2023$194,800$55,400$250,200
2022$184,600$55,400$240,000
2022$141,700$35,400$177,100
2022$141,700$35,400$177,100
2022$141,700$35,400$177,100
2021$141,700$35,400$177,100
2021$141,700$35,400$177,100
2021$141,700$35,400$177,100
2021$141,700$35,400$177,100
2020$122,300$28,800$151,100
2020$122,300$28,800$151,100
2020$122,300$28,800$151,100
2020$122,300$28,800$151,100
2019$122,300$28,800$151,100
2019$122,300$28,800$151,100
2019$122,300$28,800$151,100
2019$122,300$28,800$151,100
2019$112,900$21,200$134,100
2018$112,900$21,200$134,100
2018$112,900$21,200$134,100
2018$112,900$21,200$134,100
2017$112,900$21,200$134,100
2017$112,900$21,200$134,100
2017$112,900$21,200$134,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 30/ / Location : 1846 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps