6235 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6235 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 37/ C /
Acct#
8169
Owner
LLOYD, JEREMIAH S ET AL
Total Market Value
$411,800
Appraisal
$411,800
PID
7677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$124,500$411,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$124,500$411,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLLOYD, JEREMIAH S ET AL
Address6235 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2373
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3504/1
Sale Date07/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LLOYD, JEREMIAH S ET AL$285,00023504/10107/02/2018180003504
MORRIS, KEITH O ET UX$115,00024606/10108/24/2017170004606
MORRIS, WILLIAM ALAN ET UX$01680/304 04/14/19990
MORRIS, WILLIAM ALAN$00313/418 01/10/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $305,600
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.30
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 528 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,928 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$124,500$411,800
2025$287,300$124,500$411,800
2025$287,300$124,500$411,800
2024$285,600$109,500$395,100
2024$285,600$109,500$395,100
2024$285,600$109,500$395,100
2024$285,600$109,500$395,100
2023$285,600$109,500$395,100
2023$285,600$109,500$395,100
2023$285,600$109,500$395,100
2023$285,600$109,500$395,100
2023$220,000$84,500$304,500
2022$220,000$84,500$304,500
2022$220,000$84,500$304,500
2022$220,000$84,500$304,500
2022$220,000$84,500$304,500
2021$220,000$84,500$304,500
2021$220,000$84,500$304,500
2021$220,000$84,500$304,500
2021$220,000$84,500$304,500
2020$191,200$69,500$260,700
2020$191,200$69,500$260,700
2020$191,200$69,500$260,700
2020$191,200$69,500$260,700
2019$191,200$69,500$260,700
2019$191,200$69,500$260,700
2019$191,200$69,500$260,700
2019$191,200$69,500$260,700
2019$176,700$69,500$246,200
2018$154,200$69,500$223,700
2018$154,200$58,500$212,700
2018$107,800$58,500$166,300
2017$107,800$58,500$166,300
2017$107,800$58,500$166,300
2017$107,800$58,500$166,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$124,500$411,800
2025$287,300$124,500$411,800
2025$287,300$124,500$411,800
2024$285,600$109,500$395,100
2024$285,600$109,500$395,100
2024$285,600$109,500$395,100
2024$285,600$109,500$395,100
2023$285,600$109,500$395,100
2023$285,600$109,500$395,100
2023$285,600$109,500$395,100
2023$285,600$109,500$395,100
2023$220,000$84,500$304,500
2022$220,000$84,500$304,500
2022$220,000$84,500$304,500
2022$220,000$84,500$304,500
2022$220,000$84,500$304,500
2021$220,000$84,500$304,500
2021$220,000$84,500$304,500
2021$220,000$84,500$304,500
2021$220,000$84,500$304,500
2020$191,200$69,500$260,700
2020$191,200$69,500$260,700
2020$191,200$69,500$260,700
2020$191,200$69,500$260,700
2019$191,200$69,500$260,700
2019$191,200$69,500$260,700
2019$191,200$69,500$260,700
2019$191,200$69,500$260,700
2019$176,700$69,500$246,200
2018$154,200$69,500$223,700
2018$154,200$58,500$212,700
2018$107,800$58,500$166,300
2017$107,800$58,500$166,300
2017$107,800$58,500$166,300
2017$107,800$58,500$166,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 37/ C / Location : 6235 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps