1002 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1002 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 50/ /
Acct#
8170
Owner
HRYCAK, MIROSLAW G ET UX
Total Market Value
$293,400
Appraisal
$293,400
PID
7678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 50 PLAT DB 701/21
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$85,300$293,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$85,300$293,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHRYCAK, MIROSLAW G ET UX
Address26491 SWINGLES WAY
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0256/1
Sale Date01/17/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HRYCAK, MIROSLAW G ET UX$010256/10201/17/2018180000256
GORMLY, WALTRAUD I ET AL$155,90017265/0 11/18/20087265
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$150,38515897/0 09/11/20085897
ROGER, REGINE B$300,00015240/0 05/11/20065240
GREGG, GEORGE E ET UX$89,9001701/19 10/26/19990
SHEETZ, CARTER E ET UX$79,0000378/640 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $340,685
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area637
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSFinished Upper Story 256 256
BSMBasement 1,352 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   3,140 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$85,300$293,400
2025$208,100$85,300$293,400
2025$208,100$85,300$293,400
2024$199,900$64,600$264,500
2024$199,900$64,600$264,500
2024$199,900$64,600$264,500
2024$199,900$64,600$264,500
2023$199,900$64,600$264,500
2023$199,900$64,600$264,500
2023$199,900$64,600$264,500
2023$199,900$64,600$264,500
2023$152,100$64,600$216,700
2022$152,100$64,600$216,700
2022$152,100$64,600$216,700
2022$152,100$64,600$216,700
2022$152,100$64,600$216,700
2021$152,100$64,600$216,700
2021$152,100$64,600$216,700
2021$152,100$64,600$216,700
2021$152,100$64,600$216,700
2020$140,800$43,700$184,500
2020$139,200$43,700$182,900
2020$139,200$43,700$182,900
2020$139,200$43,700$182,900
2019$139,200$43,700$182,900
2019$139,200$43,700$182,900
2019$139,200$43,700$182,900
2019$139,200$43,700$182,900
2019$126,000$43,700$169,700
2018$126,000$43,700$169,700
2018$126,000$43,700$169,700
2018$126,000$43,700$169,700
2017$126,000$43,700$169,700
2017$126,000$43,700$169,700
2017$126,000$43,700$169,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$85,300$293,400
2025$208,100$85,300$293,400
2025$208,100$85,300$293,400
2024$199,900$64,600$264,500
2024$199,900$64,600$264,500
2024$199,900$64,600$264,500
2024$199,900$64,600$264,500
2023$199,900$64,600$264,500
2023$199,900$64,600$264,500
2023$199,900$64,600$264,500
2023$199,900$64,600$264,500
2023$152,100$64,600$216,700
2022$152,100$64,600$216,700
2022$152,100$64,600$216,700
2022$152,100$64,600$216,700
2022$152,100$64,600$216,700
2021$152,100$64,600$216,700
2021$152,100$64,600$216,700
2021$152,100$64,600$216,700
2021$152,100$64,600$216,700
2020$140,800$43,700$184,500
2020$139,200$43,700$182,900
2020$139,200$43,700$182,900
2020$139,200$43,700$182,900
2019$139,200$43,700$182,900
2019$139,200$43,700$182,900
2019$139,200$43,700$182,900
2019$139,200$43,700$182,900
2019$126,000$43,700$169,700
2018$126,000$43,700$169,700
2018$126,000$43,700$169,700
2018$126,000$43,700$169,700
2017$126,000$43,700$169,700
2017$126,000$43,700$169,700
2017$126,000$43,700$169,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 50/ / Location : 1002 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps