10502 RACCOON RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10502 RACCOON RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 30/ /
Acct#
8172
Owner
BRETZIN, ALAN C ET UX
Assessed Value
$476,500
Appraisal
$873,400
PID
7680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ELDORADO PLAT CAB 7/254
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
62.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$544,000$873,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$329,400$544,000$873,400$147,100$476,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRETZIN, ALAN C ET UX
Address10502 RACCOON RIDGE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2519
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6668/0
Sale Date10/15/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRETZIN, ALAN C ET UX$135,00016668/0 10/15/20016668
MORRISON, ROBERT B ET UX$00422/420 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $361,960
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,172 1,172
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   3,712 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)62.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$544,000
Clean & Green Value$147,100
Clean & Green Acres61.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$544,000$873,400
2025$329,400$544,000$873,400
2025$329,400$544,000$873,400
2024$323,100$452,700$775,800
2024$323,100$452,700$775,800
2024$323,100$452,700$775,800
2024$323,100$452,700$775,800
2023$323,100$452,700$775,800
2023$323,100$452,700$775,800
2023$323,100$452,700$775,800
2023$323,100$452,700$775,800
2023$323,100$391,500$714,600
2022$244,000$376,500$620,500
2022$244,000$376,500$620,500
2022$248,500$376,500$625,000
2022$248,500$376,500$625,000
2021$248,500$376,500$625,000
2021$248,500$376,500$625,000
2021$248,500$376,500$625,000
2021$248,500$376,500$625,000
2020$228,700$364,900$593,600
2020$228,700$364,900$593,600
2020$228,700$364,900$593,600
2020$228,700$364,900$593,600
2019$228,700$364,900$593,600
2019$228,700$364,900$593,600
2019$228,700$364,900$593,600
2019$228,700$364,900$593,600
2019$216,300$361,600$577,900
2018$216,300$361,600$577,900
2018$216,300$361,600$577,900
2018$216,300$361,600$577,900
2017$216,300$361,600$577,900
2017$216,300$361,600$577,900
2017$216,300$361,600$577,900

Assessment
2025$329,400$544,000$873,400$147,100$476,500
2025$329,400$544,000$873,400$147,100$476,500
2025$329,400$544,000$873,400$147,100$476,500
2024$323,100$452,700$775,800$117,600$440,700
2024$323,100$452,700$775,800$117,600$440,700
2024$323,100$452,700$775,800$117,600$440,700
2024$323,100$452,700$775,800$117,600$440,700
2023$323,100$452,700$775,800$117,600$440,700
2023$323,100$452,700$775,800$117,600$440,700
2023$323,100$452,700$775,800$117,600$440,700
2023$323,100$452,700$775,800$117,600$440,700
2023$323,100$391,500$714,600$108,800$431,900
2022$244,000$376,500$620,500$93,800$337,800
2022$244,000$376,500$620,500$93,800$337,800
2022$248,500$376,500$625,000$93,800$342,300
2022$248,500$376,500$625,000$93,800$342,300
2021$248,500$376,500$625,000$93,800$342,300
2021$248,500$376,500$625,000$93,800$342,300
2021$248,500$376,500$625,000$93,800$342,300
2021$248,500$376,500$625,000$93,800$342,300
2020$228,700$364,900$593,600$81,300$310,000
2020$228,700$364,900$593,600$81,300$310,000
2020$228,700$364,900$593,600$81,300$310,000
2020$228,700$364,900$593,600$364,900$593,600
2019$228,700$364,900$593,600$364,900$593,600
2019$228,700$364,900$593,600$364,900$593,600
2019$228,700$364,900$593,600$364,900$593,600
2019$228,700$364,900$593,600$364,900$593,600
2019$216,300$361,600$577,900$361,600$577,900
2018$216,300$361,600$577,900$361,600$577,900
2018$216,300$361,600$577,900$361,600$577,900
2018$216,300$361,600$577,900$361,600$577,900
2017$216,300$361,600$577,900$361,600$577,900
2017$216,300$361,600$577,900$361,600$577,900
2017$216,300$361,600$577,900$361,600$577,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 30/ / Location : 10502 RACCOON RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps