606 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
606 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ E 5/ /
Acct#
8173
Owner
CLEMENTS, JAMES P ET UX
Total Market Value
$296,800
Appraisal
$296,800
PID
7681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH W STREET LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$87,100$296,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$87,100$296,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEMENTS, JAMES P ET UX
Address606 S WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9005/0
Sale Date08/23/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLEMENTS, JAMES P ET UX$239,90019005/0 08/23/20049005
LAWSON, ELLEN N$159,90015567/0 05/23/20035567
VAUGHT, RICHARD A$107,8500459/623 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 2,006
Replacement Cost: $341,751
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
DCKDeck 100 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 102 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   2,358 2,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$87,100$296,800
2025$209,700$87,100$296,800
2025$209,700$87,100$296,800
2024$217,600$68,300$285,900
2024$217,600$68,300$285,900
2024$217,600$68,300$285,900
2024$217,600$68,300$285,900
2023$217,600$68,300$285,900
2023$217,600$68,300$285,900
2023$217,600$68,300$285,900
2023$217,600$68,300$285,900
2023$158,700$66,400$225,100
2022$158,700$66,400$225,100
2022$158,700$66,400$225,100
2022$158,700$66,400$225,100
2022$158,700$66,400$225,100
2021$158,700$66,400$225,100
2021$158,700$66,400$225,100
2021$158,700$66,400$225,100
2021$158,700$66,400$225,100
2020$151,900$46,100$198,000
2020$151,900$46,100$198,000
2020$151,900$46,100$198,000
2020$151,900$46,100$198,000
2019$151,900$46,100$198,000
2019$151,900$46,100$198,000
2019$151,900$46,100$198,000
2019$151,900$46,100$198,000
2019$147,000$46,100$193,100
2018$147,000$46,100$193,100
2018$147,000$46,100$193,100
2018$147,000$46,100$193,100
2017$147,000$46,100$193,100
2017$147,000$46,100$193,100
2017$147,000$46,100$193,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$87,100$296,800
2025$209,700$87,100$296,800
2025$209,700$87,100$296,800
2024$217,600$68,300$285,900
2024$217,600$68,300$285,900
2024$217,600$68,300$285,900
2024$217,600$68,300$285,900
2023$217,600$68,300$285,900
2023$217,600$68,300$285,900
2023$217,600$68,300$285,900
2023$217,600$68,300$285,900
2023$158,700$66,400$225,100
2022$158,700$66,400$225,100
2022$158,700$66,400$225,100
2022$158,700$66,400$225,100
2022$158,700$66,400$225,100
2021$158,700$66,400$225,100
2021$158,700$66,400$225,100
2021$158,700$66,400$225,100
2021$158,700$66,400$225,100
2020$151,900$46,100$198,000
2020$151,900$46,100$198,000
2020$151,900$46,100$198,000
2020$151,900$46,100$198,000
2019$151,900$46,100$198,000
2019$151,900$46,100$198,000
2019$151,900$46,100$198,000
2019$151,900$46,100$198,000
2019$147,000$46,100$193,100
2018$147,000$46,100$193,100
2018$147,000$46,100$193,100
2018$147,000$46,100$193,100
2017$147,000$46,100$193,100
2017$147,000$46,100$193,100
2017$147,000$46,100$193,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ E 5/ / Location : 606 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps