9071 CAYNOR MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9071 CAYNOR MILL LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
8174
Owner
DESOLLAR, BENJAMIN T
Total Market Value
$529,100
Appraisal
$529,100
PID
7682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN CAYNORS NEAR GRIFFINSBURG LOT 3-PLAT CAB 5/315
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
35.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$377,600$529,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$377,600$529,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESOLLAR, BENJAMIN T
Address1521 ALTON RD #761
MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139-3301
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 701/675
Sale Date11/02/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DESOLLAR, BENJAMIN T$250,0002701/675 11/02/19990
NAVARRO, ALFRED ET UX$170,0000352/357 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,019
Replacement Cost: $191,347
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 729 729
FUSFinished Upper Story 290 290
DCKDeck 285 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,352 1,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$377,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$377,600$529,100
2025$151,500$377,600$529,100
2025$151,500$377,600$529,100
2024$148,500$308,300$456,800
2024$148,500$308,300$456,800
2024$148,500$308,300$456,800
2024$148,500$308,300$456,800
2023$148,500$308,300$456,800
2023$148,500$308,300$456,800
2023$148,500$308,300$456,800
2023$148,500$308,300$456,800
2023$110,700$275,900$386,600
2022$110,700$275,900$386,600
2022$110,700$275,900$386,600
2022$110,700$275,900$386,600
2022$110,700$275,900$386,600
2021$110,700$275,900$386,600
2021$110,700$275,900$386,600
2021$110,700$275,900$386,600
2021$110,700$275,900$386,600
2020$97,800$247,100$344,900
2020$97,800$247,100$344,900
2020$91,300$247,100$338,400
2020$91,300$247,100$338,400
2019$91,300$247,100$338,400
2019$91,300$247,100$338,400
2019$91,300$247,100$338,400
2019$91,300$247,100$338,400
2019$84,300$243,800$328,100
2018$84,300$243,800$328,100
2018$84,300$243,800$328,100
2018$84,300$243,800$328,100
2017$84,300$243,800$328,100
2017$84,300$243,800$328,100
2017$84,300$243,800$328,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$377,600$529,100
2025$151,500$377,600$529,100
2025$151,500$377,600$529,100
2024$148,500$308,300$456,800
2024$148,500$308,300$456,800
2024$148,500$308,300$456,800
2024$148,500$308,300$456,800
2023$148,500$308,300$456,800
2023$148,500$308,300$456,800
2023$148,500$308,300$456,800
2023$148,500$308,300$456,800
2023$110,700$275,900$386,600
2022$110,700$275,900$386,600
2022$110,700$275,900$386,600
2022$110,700$275,900$386,600
2022$110,700$275,900$386,600
2021$110,700$275,900$386,600
2021$110,700$275,900$386,600
2021$110,700$275,900$386,600
2021$110,700$275,900$386,600
2020$97,800$247,100$344,900
2020$97,800$247,100$344,900
2020$91,300$247,100$338,400
2020$91,300$247,100$338,400
2019$91,300$247,100$338,400
2019$91,300$247,100$338,400
2019$91,300$247,100$338,400
2019$91,300$247,100$338,400
2019$84,300$243,800$328,100
2018$84,300$243,800$328,100
2018$84,300$243,800$328,100
2018$84,300$243,800$328,100
2017$84,300$243,800$328,100
2017$84,300$243,800$328,100
2017$84,300$243,800$328,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 3/ A / Location : 9071 CAYNOR MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps