18478 INDUSTRIAL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18478 INDUSTRIAL RD
Parcel ID
50/ L 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
8175
Owner
MORTON BUILDERS, INC
Total Market Value
$717,000
Appraisal
$717,000
PID
7683
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELLERIDGE INDUSTRIAL PARK LOT B-5
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,500$187,500$717,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,500$187,500$717,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON BUILDERS, INC
AddressPO BOX 399
MORTON, IL 61550-0399
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 293/533
Sale Date08/31/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON BUILDERS, INC$00293/533 08/31/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,896
Replacement Cost: $441,130
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,456 3,456
AOFOffice 1,440 1,440
   4,896 4,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,500$187,500$717,000
2025$529,500$187,500$717,000
2025$529,500$187,500$717,000
2024$529,500$187,500$717,000
2024$529,500$187,500$717,000
2024$529,500$187,500$717,000
2024$529,500$187,500$717,000
2023$529,500$187,500$717,000
2023$529,500$187,500$717,000
2023$529,500$187,500$717,000
2023$529,500$187,500$717,000
2023$529,500$187,500$717,000
2022$362,100$187,500$549,600
2022$362,100$187,500$549,600
2022$362,100$187,500$549,600
2022$362,100$187,500$549,600
2021$362,100$187,500$549,600
2021$308,000$187,500$495,500
2021$308,000$187,500$495,500
2021$308,000$187,500$495,500
2020$303,000$187,500$490,500
2020$303,000$187,500$490,500
2020$303,000$187,500$490,500
2020$303,000$187,500$490,500
2019$303,000$187,500$490,500
2019$303,000$187,500$490,500
2019$303,000$187,500$490,500
2019$303,000$187,500$490,500
2019$303,000$187,500$490,500
2018$303,000$187,500$490,500
2018$303,000$187,500$490,500
2018$303,000$187,500$490,500
2017$303,000$187,500$490,500
2017$303,000$187,500$490,500
2017$303,000$187,500$490,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,500$187,500$717,000
2025$529,500$187,500$717,000
2025$529,500$187,500$717,000
2024$529,500$187,500$717,000
2024$529,500$187,500$717,000
2024$529,500$187,500$717,000
2024$529,500$187,500$717,000
2023$529,500$187,500$717,000
2023$529,500$187,500$717,000
2023$529,500$187,500$717,000
2023$529,500$187,500$717,000
2023$529,500$187,500$717,000
2022$362,100$187,500$549,600
2022$362,100$187,500$549,600
2022$362,100$187,500$549,600
2022$362,100$187,500$549,600
2021$362,100$187,500$549,600
2021$308,000$187,500$495,500
2021$308,000$187,500$495,500
2021$308,000$187,500$495,500
2020$303,000$187,500$490,500
2020$303,000$187,500$490,500
2020$303,000$187,500$490,500
2020$303,000$187,500$490,500
2019$303,000$187,500$490,500
2019$303,000$187,500$490,500
2019$303,000$187,500$490,500
2019$303,000$187,500$490,500
2019$303,000$187,500$490,500
2018$303,000$187,500$490,500
2018$303,000$187,500$490,500
2018$303,000$187,500$490,500
2017$303,000$187,500$490,500
2017$303,000$187,500$490,500
2017$303,000$187,500$490,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ L 1/ 5/ / Location : 18478 INDUSTRIAL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps