5423 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5423 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 31/ A /
Acct#
8177
Owner
SHEPPARD, EDITH ET ALS
Total Market Value
$209,900
Appraisal
$209,900
PID
7685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON LOT A - PLAT CAB 4/183
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$120,100$209,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$120,100$209,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
5431 SCOTTSVILLE RD JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPPARD, EDITH ET ALS
Address5431 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2137
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 133/
Sale Date06/25/2014
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEPPARD, EDITH ET ALS$01133/ 0306/25/2014140000133
MORTON, IRVIN E$00151/91 07/17/19580

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $171,162
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,396 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$120,100$209,900
2025$89,800$120,100$209,900
2025$89,800$120,100$209,900
2024$88,700$81,400$170,100
2024$88,700$81,400$170,100
2024$88,700$81,400$170,100
2024$88,700$81,400$170,100
2023$88,700$81,400$170,100
2023$88,700$81,400$170,100
2023$88,700$81,400$170,100
2023$88,700$81,400$170,100
2023$65,900$62,600$128,500
2022$65,900$62,600$128,500
2022$65,900$62,600$128,500
2022$65,900$62,600$128,500
2022$65,900$62,600$128,500
2021$65,900$62,600$128,500
2021$65,900$62,600$128,500
2021$65,900$62,600$128,500
2021$65,900$62,600$128,500
2020$58,600$51,400$110,000
2020$58,600$51,400$110,000
2020$58,600$51,400$110,000
2020$58,600$51,400$110,000
2019$58,600$51,400$110,000
2019$58,600$51,400$110,000
2019$58,600$51,400$110,000
2019$58,600$51,400$110,000
2019$54,500$51,400$105,900
2018$54,500$65,100$119,600
2018$48,900$37,600$86,500
2018$48,900$37,600$86,500
2017$48,900$37,600$86,500
2017$48,900$37,600$86,500
2017$48,900$37,600$86,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$120,100$209,900
2025$89,800$120,100$209,900
2025$89,800$120,100$209,900
2024$88,700$81,400$170,100
2024$88,700$81,400$170,100
2024$88,700$81,400$170,100
2024$88,700$81,400$170,100
2023$88,700$81,400$170,100
2023$88,700$81,400$170,100
2023$88,700$81,400$170,100
2023$88,700$81,400$170,100
2023$65,900$62,600$128,500
2022$65,900$62,600$128,500
2022$65,900$62,600$128,500
2022$65,900$62,600$128,500
2022$65,900$62,600$128,500
2021$65,900$62,600$128,500
2021$65,900$62,600$128,500
2021$65,900$62,600$128,500
2021$65,900$62,600$128,500
2020$58,600$51,400$110,000
2020$58,600$51,400$110,000
2020$58,600$51,400$110,000
2020$58,600$51,400$110,000
2019$58,600$51,400$110,000
2019$58,600$51,400$110,000
2019$58,600$51,400$110,000
2019$58,600$51,400$110,000
2019$54,500$51,400$105,900
2018$54,500$65,100$119,600
2018$48,900$37,600$86,500
2018$48,900$37,600$86,500
2017$48,900$37,600$86,500
2017$48,900$37,600$86,500
2017$48,900$37,600$86,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 31/ A / Location : 5423 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps