10320 MORTONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10320 MORTONS LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 52/ /
Acct#
8178
Owner
HUNT, CLARENCE C &
Total Market Value
$213,200
Appraisal
$213,200
PID
7686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,700$120,500$213,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,700$120,500$213,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT, CLARENCE C &
HUNT, MARLENE T ET ALS
Address15255 IRA HOFFMAN LN APT 226
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2541
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 648/106
Sale Date06/18/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNT, CLARENCE C &$01648/106 06/18/19980
MORTON, JAMES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $199,592
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 619 619
FUSFinished Upper Story 571 571
DCKDeck 188 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 339 0
   1,717 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,700$120,500$213,200
2025$92,700$120,500$213,200
2025$92,700$120,500$213,200
2024$97,400$91,000$188,400
2024$97,400$91,000$188,400
2024$97,400$91,000$188,400
2024$97,400$91,000$188,400
2023$97,400$91,000$188,400
2023$97,400$91,000$188,400
2023$97,400$91,000$188,400
2023$97,400$91,000$188,400
2023$71,700$91,000$162,700
2022$71,700$100,000$171,700
2022$71,700$100,000$171,700
2022$71,700$100,000$171,700
2022$71,700$100,000$171,700
2021$71,700$100,000$171,700
2021$71,700$100,000$171,700
2021$71,700$100,000$171,700
2021$71,700$100,000$171,700
2020$66,700$88,400$155,100
2020$66,700$88,400$155,100
2020$66,700$88,400$155,100
2020$66,700$88,400$155,100
2019$66,700$88,400$155,100
2019$66,700$88,400$155,100
2019$66,700$88,400$155,100
2019$66,700$88,400$155,100
2019$65,100$85,100$150,200
2018$65,100$85,100$150,200
2018$65,100$85,100$150,200
2018$65,100$85,100$150,200
2017$65,100$85,100$150,200
2017$65,100$85,100$150,200
2017$65,100$85,100$150,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,700$120,500$213,200
2025$92,700$120,500$213,200
2025$92,700$120,500$213,200
2024$97,400$91,000$188,400
2024$97,400$91,000$188,400
2024$97,400$91,000$188,400
2024$97,400$91,000$188,400
2023$97,400$91,000$188,400
2023$97,400$91,000$188,400
2023$97,400$91,000$188,400
2023$97,400$91,000$188,400
2023$71,700$91,000$162,700
2022$71,700$100,000$171,700
2022$71,700$100,000$171,700
2022$71,700$100,000$171,700
2022$71,700$100,000$171,700
2021$71,700$100,000$171,700
2021$71,700$100,000$171,700
2021$71,700$100,000$171,700
2021$71,700$100,000$171,700
2020$66,700$88,400$155,100
2020$66,700$88,400$155,100
2020$66,700$88,400$155,100
2020$66,700$88,400$155,100
2019$66,700$88,400$155,100
2019$66,700$88,400$155,100
2019$66,700$88,400$155,100
2019$66,700$88,400$155,100
2019$65,100$85,100$150,200
2018$65,100$85,100$150,200
2018$65,100$85,100$150,200
2018$65,100$85,100$150,200
2017$65,100$85,100$150,200
2017$65,100$85,100$150,200
2017$65,100$85,100$150,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 52/ / Location : 10320 MORTONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps