5457 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5457 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 31/ /
Acct#
8179
Owner
MORTON, JAMES ET ALS
Total Market Value
$194,500
Appraisal
$194,500
PID
7687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$188,500$194,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$188,500$194,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON, JAMES ET ALS
Address5473 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2137
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 253/109
Sale Date02/06/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON, JAMES ET ALS$00253/109 02/06/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $139,747
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   896 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$188,500$194,500
2025$6,000$188,500$194,500
2025$6,000$188,500$194,500
2024$6,000$136,900$142,900
2024$6,000$136,900$142,900
2024$6,000$136,900$142,900
2024$6,000$136,900$142,900
2023$6,000$136,900$142,900
2023$6,000$136,900$142,900
2023$6,000$136,900$142,900
2023$6,000$136,900$142,900
2023$6,000$118,100$124,100
2022$6,000$118,100$124,100
2022$6,000$118,100$124,100
2022$6,000$118,100$124,100
2022$6,000$118,100$124,100
2021$6,000$118,100$124,100
2021$6,000$118,100$124,100
2021$6,000$118,100$124,100
2021$6,000$118,100$124,100
2020$6,000$106,900$112,900
2020$6,000$106,900$112,900
2020$6,000$106,900$112,900
2020$6,000$106,900$112,900
2019$6,000$106,900$112,900
2019$6,000$106,900$112,900
2019$6,000$106,900$112,900
2019$6,000$106,900$112,900
2019$6,000$106,900$112,900
2018$6,000$120,600$126,600
2018$6,000$93,100$99,100
2018$6,000$93,100$99,100
2017$6,000$93,100$99,100
2017$6,000$93,100$99,100
2017$6,000$93,100$99,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$188,500$194,500
2025$6,000$188,500$194,500
2025$6,000$188,500$194,500
2024$6,000$136,900$142,900
2024$6,000$136,900$142,900
2024$6,000$136,900$142,900
2024$6,000$136,900$142,900
2023$6,000$136,900$142,900
2023$6,000$136,900$142,900
2023$6,000$136,900$142,900
2023$6,000$136,900$142,900
2023$6,000$118,100$124,100
2022$6,000$118,100$124,100
2022$6,000$118,100$124,100
2022$6,000$118,100$124,100
2022$6,000$118,100$124,100
2021$6,000$118,100$124,100
2021$6,000$118,100$124,100
2021$6,000$118,100$124,100
2021$6,000$118,100$124,100
2020$6,000$106,900$112,900
2020$6,000$106,900$112,900
2020$6,000$106,900$112,900
2020$6,000$106,900$112,900
2019$6,000$106,900$112,900
2019$6,000$106,900$112,900
2019$6,000$106,900$112,900
2019$6,000$106,900$112,900
2019$6,000$106,900$112,900
2018$6,000$120,600$126,600
2018$6,000$93,100$99,100
2018$6,000$93,100$99,100
2017$6,000$93,100$99,100
2017$6,000$93,100$99,100
2017$6,000$93,100$99,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 31/ / Location : 5457 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps