19375 WOODS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19375 WOODS RD
Parcel ID
49/ B 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
8181
Owner
VOGEL, MINNA L
Total Market Value
$571,700
Appraisal
$571,700
PID
7689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$120,000$571,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$120,000$571,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOGEL, MINNA L
Address19375 WOODS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8273
Sale Price$357,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10971/0
Sale Date09/26/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOGEL, MINNA L$357,500110971/0 09/26/200310971
FITZGERALD, MICHAEL J III ET UX$329,00016908/0 08/26/20026908
WOOD, GARY ALAN ET UX$235,0001700/45 10/15/19990
DODS, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$220,0000521/376 01/31/19940
MORTON, ROGER L ET UX$00264/445 09/22/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $541,766
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1420
Fin Basement Area355
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,420 0
GARGarage 600 0
PTOPatio 420 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,468 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$120,000$571,700
2025$451,700$120,000$571,700
2025$451,700$120,000$571,700
2024$431,900$88,700$520,600
2024$431,900$88,700$520,600
2024$431,900$88,700$520,600
2024$431,900$88,700$520,600
2023$431,900$88,700$520,600
2023$431,900$88,700$520,600
2023$431,900$88,700$520,600
2023$431,900$88,700$520,600
2023$321,300$88,700$410,000
2022$321,300$88,700$410,000
2022$321,300$88,700$410,000
2022$321,300$88,700$410,000
2022$321,300$88,700$410,000
2021$321,300$88,700$410,000
2021$321,300$88,700$410,000
2021$321,300$88,700$410,000
2021$321,300$88,700$410,000
2020$265,600$62,100$327,700
2020$262,000$62,100$324,100
2020$262,000$62,100$324,100
2020$262,000$62,100$324,100
2019$262,000$62,100$324,100
2019$262,000$62,100$324,100
2019$262,000$62,100$324,100
2019$262,000$62,100$324,100
2019$244,700$58,800$303,500
2018$244,700$58,800$303,500
2018$244,700$58,800$303,500
2018$244,700$58,800$303,500
2017$244,700$58,800$303,500
2017$244,700$58,800$303,500
2017$244,700$58,800$303,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$120,000$571,700
2025$451,700$120,000$571,700
2025$451,700$120,000$571,700
2024$431,900$88,700$520,600
2024$431,900$88,700$520,600
2024$431,900$88,700$520,600
2024$431,900$88,700$520,600
2023$431,900$88,700$520,600
2023$431,900$88,700$520,600
2023$431,900$88,700$520,600
2023$431,900$88,700$520,600
2023$321,300$88,700$410,000
2022$321,300$88,700$410,000
2022$321,300$88,700$410,000
2022$321,300$88,700$410,000
2022$321,300$88,700$410,000
2021$321,300$88,700$410,000
2021$321,300$88,700$410,000
2021$321,300$88,700$410,000
2021$321,300$88,700$410,000
2020$265,600$62,100$327,700
2020$262,000$62,100$324,100
2020$262,000$62,100$324,100
2020$262,000$62,100$324,100
2019$262,000$62,100$324,100
2019$262,000$62,100$324,100
2019$262,000$62,100$324,100
2019$262,000$62,100$324,100
2019$244,700$58,800$303,500
2018$244,700$58,800$303,500
2018$244,700$58,800$303,500
2018$244,700$58,800$303,500
2017$244,700$58,800$303,500
2017$244,700$58,800$303,500
2017$244,700$58,800$303,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 4/ 2/ / Location : 19375 WOODS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps