19523 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19523 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
816
Owner
BLANKMEYER, HARRISON C III ET UX
Total Market Value
$574,100
Appraisal
$574,100
PID
769
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LE BARON ESTATES LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$192,000$574,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$192,000$574,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANKMEYER, HARRISON C III ET UX
Address19523 KINGS DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1911
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1928/1
Sale Date05/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLANKMEYER, HARRISON C III ET UX $011928/10105/13/2024240001928
BLANKMEYER, HARRISON C III$89,0000329/324 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $483,046
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,460 2,460
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 1,080 0
   5,616 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$192,000$574,100
2025$382,100$192,000$574,100
2025$382,100$192,000$574,100
2024$366,800$169,500$536,300
2024$366,800$169,500$536,300
2024$366,800$169,500$536,300
2024$366,800$169,500$536,300
2023$366,800$169,500$536,300
2023$366,800$169,500$536,300
2023$366,800$169,500$536,300
2023$366,800$169,500$536,300
2023$366,800$169,500$536,300
2022$366,800$169,500$536,300
2022$275,400$132,000$407,400
2022$275,400$132,000$407,400
2022$275,400$132,000$407,400
2021$275,400$132,000$407,400
2021$275,400$132,000$407,400
2021$275,400$132,000$407,400
2021$275,400$132,000$407,400
2020$249,900$109,500$359,400
2020$249,900$109,500$359,400
2020$249,900$109,500$359,400
2020$249,900$109,500$359,400
2019$249,900$109,500$359,400
2019$249,900$109,500$359,400
2019$249,900$109,500$359,400
2019$249,900$109,500$359,400
2019$224,900$109,500$334,400
2018$224,900$109,500$334,400
2018$224,900$109,500$334,400
2018$224,900$109,500$334,400
2017$224,900$109,500$334,400
2017$224,900$109,500$334,400
2017$224,900$109,500$334,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$192,000$574,100
2025$382,100$192,000$574,100
2025$382,100$192,000$574,100
2024$366,800$169,500$536,300
2024$366,800$169,500$536,300
2024$366,800$169,500$536,300
2024$366,800$169,500$536,300
2023$366,800$169,500$536,300
2023$366,800$169,500$536,300
2023$366,800$169,500$536,300
2023$366,800$169,500$536,300
2023$366,800$169,500$536,300
2022$366,800$169,500$536,300
2022$275,400$132,000$407,400
2022$275,400$132,000$407,400
2022$275,400$132,000$407,400
2021$275,400$132,000$407,400
2021$275,400$132,000$407,400
2021$275,400$132,000$407,400
2021$275,400$132,000$407,400
2020$249,900$109,500$359,400
2020$249,900$109,500$359,400
2020$249,900$109,500$359,400
2020$249,900$109,500$359,400
2019$249,900$109,500$359,400
2019$249,900$109,500$359,400
2019$249,900$109,500$359,400
2019$249,900$109,500$359,400
2019$224,900$109,500$334,400
2018$224,900$109,500$334,400
2018$224,900$109,500$334,400
2018$224,900$109,500$334,400
2017$224,900$109,500$334,400
2017$224,900$109,500$334,400
2017$224,900$109,500$334,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 20/ / Location : 19523 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps