138 W CULPEPER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 W CULPEPER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W 3/ /
Acct#
8182
Owner
YEAMAN, ANNE B
Total Market Value
$285,000
Appraisal
$285,000
PID
7690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1262
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$140,000$285,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$140,000$285,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
134 W CULPEPER ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAMAN, ANNE B
Address133 W DAVIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3017
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 689/58
Sale Date06/30/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YEAMAN, ANNE B$00689/58 06/30/19990
YEAMAN, J ROBERT III TEE$01645/90 05/26/19980
MORTON, ROGER L TEE$48,0000342/525 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $237,773
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
FUSFinished Upper Story 783 783
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 102 0
OPROpen Porch 81 0
SCRScreened Porch 36 0
   2,219 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$140,000$285,000
2025$145,000$140,000$285,000
2025$145,000$140,000$285,000
2024$141,500$140,000$281,500
2024$141,500$140,000$281,500
2024$141,500$140,000$281,500
2024$141,500$140,000$281,500
2023$141,500$140,000$281,500
2023$141,500$140,000$281,500
2023$141,500$140,000$281,500
2023$141,500$140,000$281,500
2023$102,800$140,000$242,800
2022$102,800$140,000$242,800
2022$102,800$140,000$242,800
2022$102,800$140,000$242,800
2022$102,800$140,000$242,800
2021$102,800$140,000$242,800
2021$102,800$140,000$242,800
2021$102,800$140,000$242,800
2021$102,800$140,000$242,800
2020$97,000$140,000$237,000
2020$97,000$140,000$237,000
2020$97,000$140,000$237,000
2020$97,000$140,000$237,000
2019$97,000$140,000$237,000
2019$97,000$140,000$237,000
2019$97,000$140,000$237,000
2019$97,000$140,000$237,000
2019$91,100$140,000$231,100
2018$91,100$140,000$231,100
2018$91,100$140,000$231,100
2018$91,100$140,000$231,100
2017$91,100$140,000$231,100
2017$91,100$140,000$231,100
2017$91,100$140,000$231,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$140,000$285,000
2025$145,000$140,000$285,000
2025$145,000$140,000$285,000
2024$141,500$140,000$281,500
2024$141,500$140,000$281,500
2024$141,500$140,000$281,500
2024$141,500$140,000$281,500
2023$141,500$140,000$281,500
2023$141,500$140,000$281,500
2023$141,500$140,000$281,500
2023$141,500$140,000$281,500
2023$102,800$140,000$242,800
2022$102,800$140,000$242,800
2022$102,800$140,000$242,800
2022$102,800$140,000$242,800
2022$102,800$140,000$242,800
2021$102,800$140,000$242,800
2021$102,800$140,000$242,800
2021$102,800$140,000$242,800
2021$102,800$140,000$242,800
2020$97,000$140,000$237,000
2020$97,000$140,000$237,000
2020$97,000$140,000$237,000
2020$97,000$140,000$237,000
2019$97,000$140,000$237,000
2019$97,000$140,000$237,000
2019$97,000$140,000$237,000
2019$97,000$140,000$237,000
2019$91,100$140,000$231,100
2018$91,100$140,000$231,100
2018$91,100$140,000$231,100
2018$91,100$140,000$231,100
2017$91,100$140,000$231,100
2017$91,100$140,000$231,100
2017$91,100$140,000$231,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W 3/ / Location : 138 W CULPEPER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps