10165 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10165 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
8183
Owner
HAGEN, REMINGTON JEROME ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,900
Appraisal
$328,900
PID
7691
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 729 REUWERS STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$115,000$328,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$115,000$328,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGEN, REMINGTON JEROME ET UX
Address10574 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2687/1
Sale Date05/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAGEN, REMINGTON JEROME ET UX $225,00012687/10105/06/2020200002687
AVENIR PROPERTIES LLC $124,00014837/10109/20/2018180004837
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$139,50013175/10506/14/2018180003175
MORTON, WASH A SR ET AL$013786/0 06/06/20083786
MORTON, WASH SR ET AL$018977/0 08/21/20068977
MORTON, ELIZABETH P ET AL$0112367/0 10/03/200512367
MORTON, WASH A SR$0110511/0 12/17/200210511
MORTON, WASH A SR ET AL$016771/0 10/17/20016771
MORTON, WASH A$00227/68 08/16/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $243,024
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1060
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement 1,060 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,408 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$115,000$328,900
2025$213,900$115,000$328,900
2025$213,900$115,000$328,900
2024$202,200$85,000$287,200
2024$202,200$85,000$287,200
2024$202,200$85,000$287,200
2024$202,200$85,000$287,200
2023$202,200$85,000$287,200
2023$202,200$85,000$287,200
2023$202,200$85,000$287,200
2023$202,200$85,000$287,200
2023$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2020$138,900$58,400$197,300
2020$138,900$58,400$197,300
2020$92,000$58,400$150,400
2020$92,000$58,400$150,400
2019$92,000$58,400$150,400
2019$92,000$58,400$150,400
2019$92,000$58,400$150,400
2019$92,000$58,400$150,400
2019$85,800$55,100$140,900
2018$85,800$55,100$140,900
2018$85,800$55,100$140,900
2018$85,800$55,100$140,900
2017$85,800$55,100$140,900
2017$85,800$55,100$140,900
2017$85,800$55,100$140,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$115,000$328,900
2025$213,900$115,000$328,900
2025$213,900$115,000$328,900
2024$202,200$85,000$287,200
2024$202,200$85,000$287,200
2024$202,200$85,000$287,200
2024$202,200$85,000$287,200
2023$202,200$85,000$287,200
2023$202,200$85,000$287,200
2023$202,200$85,000$287,200
2023$202,200$85,000$287,200
2023$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2020$138,900$58,400$197,300
2020$138,900$58,400$197,300
2020$92,000$58,400$150,400
2020$92,000$58,400$150,400
2019$92,000$58,400$150,400
2019$92,000$58,400$150,400
2019$92,000$58,400$150,400
2019$92,000$58,400$150,400
2019$85,800$55,100$140,900
2018$85,800$55,100$140,900
2018$85,800$55,100$140,900
2018$85,800$55,100$140,900
2017$85,800$55,100$140,900
2017$85,800$55,100$140,900
2017$85,800$55,100$140,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 15/ A / Location : 10165 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps