13255 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13255 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
8184
Owner
BROOKS, DAVID R JR &
Total Market Value
$342,300
Appraisal
$342,300
PID
7692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 23
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$115,000$342,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$115,000$342,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, DAVID R JR &
BROOKS, BETTY L
Address13255 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 412/496
Sale Date05/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, DAVID R JR &$78,0000412/496 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $256,780
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
   1,328 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$115,000$342,300
2025$227,300$115,000$342,300
2025$227,300$115,000$342,300
2024$215,400$85,000$300,400
2024$215,400$85,000$300,400
2024$215,400$85,000$300,400
2024$215,400$85,000$300,400
2023$215,400$85,000$300,400
2023$215,400$85,000$300,400
2023$215,400$85,000$300,400
2023$215,400$85,000$300,400
2023$155,000$70,000$225,000
2022$155,000$70,000$225,000
2022$155,000$70,000$225,000
2022$155,000$70,000$225,000
2022$155,000$70,000$225,000
2021$155,000$70,000$225,000
2021$155,000$70,000$225,000
2021$155,000$70,000$225,000
2021$155,000$70,000$225,000
2020$141,800$58,400$200,200
2020$141,800$58,400$200,200
2020$141,800$58,400$200,200
2020$141,800$58,400$200,200
2019$141,800$58,400$200,200
2019$141,800$58,400$200,200
2019$141,800$58,400$200,200
2019$141,800$58,400$200,200
2019$127,300$58,400$185,700
2018$100,300$55,100$155,400
2018$100,300$55,100$155,400
2018$100,300$55,100$155,400
2017$100,300$55,100$155,400
2017$100,300$55,100$155,400
2017$100,300$55,100$155,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$115,000$342,300
2025$227,300$115,000$342,300
2025$227,300$115,000$342,300
2024$215,400$85,000$300,400
2024$215,400$85,000$300,400
2024$215,400$85,000$300,400
2024$215,400$85,000$300,400
2023$215,400$85,000$300,400
2023$215,400$85,000$300,400
2023$215,400$85,000$300,400
2023$215,400$85,000$300,400
2023$155,000$70,000$225,000
2022$155,000$70,000$225,000
2022$155,000$70,000$225,000
2022$155,000$70,000$225,000
2022$155,000$70,000$225,000
2021$155,000$70,000$225,000
2021$155,000$70,000$225,000
2021$155,000$70,000$225,000
2021$155,000$70,000$225,000
2020$141,800$58,400$200,200
2020$141,800$58,400$200,200
2020$141,800$58,400$200,200
2020$141,800$58,400$200,200
2019$141,800$58,400$200,200
2019$141,800$58,400$200,200
2019$141,800$58,400$200,200
2019$141,800$58,400$200,200
2019$127,300$58,400$185,700
2018$100,300$55,100$155,400
2018$100,300$55,100$155,400
2018$100,300$55,100$155,400
2017$100,300$55,100$155,400
2017$100,300$55,100$155,400
2017$100,300$55,100$155,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 13255 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps