5238 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5238 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 72/ H /
Acct#
8185
Owner
MOSLEY, ELLA M
Total Market Value
$248,400
Appraisal
$248,400
PID
7693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$118,200$248,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$118,200$248,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSLEY, ELLA M
Address5238 SCOTTSVILLE RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2126
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0175/1
Sale Date08/15/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSLEY, ELLA M $010175/10408/15/2023230000175
MOSLEY, LEMUEL ET UX$011181/0 03/02/20121181
MOSLEY, LEMUEL$00417/411 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $216,316
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
GARGarage 435 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
STGStorage 435 0
   2,618 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT90.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$118,200$248,400
2025$130,200$118,200$248,400
2025$130,200$118,200$248,400
2024$127,400$80,100$207,500
2024$127,400$80,100$207,500
2024$127,400$80,100$207,500
2024$127,400$80,100$207,500
2023$127,400$80,100$207,500
2023$127,400$80,100$207,500
2023$127,400$80,100$207,500
2023$127,400$80,100$207,500
2023$96,100$61,700$157,800
2022$96,100$61,700$157,800
2022$96,100$61,700$157,800
2022$96,100$61,700$157,800
2022$96,100$61,700$157,800
2021$96,100$61,700$157,800
2021$96,100$61,700$157,800
2021$96,100$61,700$157,800
2021$96,100$61,700$157,800
2020$84,400$49,500$133,900
2020$84,400$49,500$133,900
2020$84,400$49,500$133,900
2020$84,400$49,500$133,900
2019$84,400$49,500$133,900
2019$84,400$49,500$133,900
2019$84,400$49,500$133,900
2019$84,400$49,500$133,900
2019$78,100$49,500$127,600
2018$78,100$62,600$140,700
2018$71,600$36,300$107,900
2018$71,600$36,300$107,900
2017$71,600$36,300$107,900
2017$71,600$36,300$107,900
2017$71,600$36,300$107,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$118,200$248,400
2025$130,200$118,200$248,400
2025$130,200$118,200$248,400
2024$127,400$80,100$207,500
2024$127,400$80,100$207,500
2024$127,400$80,100$207,500
2024$127,400$80,100$207,500
2023$127,400$80,100$207,500
2023$127,400$80,100$207,500
2023$127,400$80,100$207,500
2023$127,400$80,100$207,500
2023$96,100$61,700$157,800
2022$96,100$61,700$157,800
2022$96,100$61,700$157,800
2022$96,100$61,700$157,800
2022$96,100$61,700$157,800
2021$96,100$61,700$157,800
2021$96,100$61,700$157,800
2021$96,100$61,700$157,800
2021$96,100$61,700$157,800
2020$84,400$49,500$133,900
2020$84,400$49,500$133,900
2020$84,400$49,500$133,900
2020$84,400$49,500$133,900
2019$84,400$49,500$133,900
2019$84,400$49,500$133,900
2019$84,400$49,500$133,900
2019$84,400$49,500$133,900
2019$78,100$49,500$127,600
2018$78,100$62,600$140,700
2018$71,600$36,300$107,900
2018$71,600$36,300$107,900
2017$71,600$36,300$107,900
2017$71,600$36,300$107,900
2017$71,600$36,300$107,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 72/ H / Location : 5238 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps