18219-18177 PONDEROSA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18219-18177 PONDEROSA CT
Parcel ID
7/ / 72/ C /
Acct#
8188
Owner
ODW REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$1,305,100
Appraisal
$1,305,100
PID
7696
Building Count
6
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON; PF 4/437 BOUNDARY SURVEY
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
11.095
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,027,800$277,300$1,305,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,027,800$277,300$1,305,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18211 PONDEROSA CT JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary
18203 PONDEROSA CT JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary
18195 PONDEROSA CT JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary
18187 PONDEROSA CT JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary
18177 PONDEROSA CT JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary
5323 SCOTTSVILLE RD JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary
5299 SCOTTSVILLE RD JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerODW REAL ESTATE LLC
AddressPO BOX 60
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0426
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1225/1
Sale Date03/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ODW REAL ESTATE LLC$300,00011225/10103/12/2018180001225
FUTURE PYRAMIDS LLC$50,00013108/0 05/07/20133108
MOSLEY, PEARL E$02312/175 10/01/19990
MOSLEY, FLOYD J AND PEARL E$00312/175 10/28/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 806
Replacement Cost: $174,462
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverEARTH ROOF
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 806 806
DCKDeck 32 0
   838 806
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 806
Replacement Cost: $174,462
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverEARTH ROOF
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 806 806
DCKDeck 32 0
   838 806
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 806
Replacement Cost: $174,462
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverEARTH ROOF
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 806 806
DCKDeck 32 0
   838 806
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 806
Replacement Cost: $174,462
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverEARTH ROOF
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 806 806
DCKDeck 32 0
   838 806
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 754
Replacement Cost: $165,488
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverEARTH ROOF
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 754 754
DCKDeck 32 0
   786 754
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 806
Replacement Cost: $174,462
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverEARTH ROOF
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 806 806
DCKDeck 32 0
   838 806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$277,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MHHM H HOOKUPSTYTYPICAL 1.00 UNITS$9,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,027,800$277,300$1,305,100
2025$1,027,800$277,300$1,305,100
2025$1,027,800$277,300$1,305,100
2024$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2024$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2024$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2024$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2023$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2023$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2023$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2023$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2023$728,500$277,300$1,005,800
2022$728,500$277,300$1,005,800
2022$728,500$277,300$1,005,800
2022$656,500$277,300$933,800
2022$656,500$277,300$933,800
2021$656,500$277,300$933,800
2021$656,500$277,300$933,800
2021$656,500$277,300$933,800
2021$656,500$277,300$933,800
2020$550,700$277,300$828,000
2020$550,700$277,300$828,000
2020$550,700$277,300$828,000
2020$550,700$277,300$828,000
2019$550,700$277,300$828,000
2019$550,700$277,300$828,000
2019$550,700$277,300$828,000
2019$550,700$277,300$828,000
2019$435,700$277,300$713,000
2018$435,700$277,300$713,000
2018$90,800$277,300$368,100
2018$56,300$112,600$168,900
2017$56,300$112,600$168,900
2017$56,300$112,600$168,900
2017$56,300$112,600$168,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,027,800$277,300$1,305,100
2025$1,027,800$277,300$1,305,100
2025$1,027,800$277,300$1,305,100
2024$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2024$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2024$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2024$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2023$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2023$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2023$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2023$1,012,100$277,300$1,289,400
2023$728,500$277,300$1,005,800
2022$728,500$277,300$1,005,800
2022$728,500$277,300$1,005,800
2022$656,500$277,300$933,800
2022$656,500$277,300$933,800
2021$656,500$277,300$933,800
2021$656,500$277,300$933,800
2021$656,500$277,300$933,800
2021$656,500$277,300$933,800
2020$550,700$277,300$828,000
2020$550,700$277,300$828,000
2020$550,700$277,300$828,000
2020$550,700$277,300$828,000
2019$550,700$277,300$828,000
2019$550,700$277,300$828,000
2019$550,700$277,300$828,000
2019$550,700$277,300$828,000
2019$435,700$277,300$713,000
2018$435,700$277,300$713,000
2018$90,800$277,300$368,100
2018$56,300$112,600$168,900
2017$56,300$112,600$168,900
2017$56,300$112,600$168,900
2017$56,300$112,600$168,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 72/ C / Location : 18219-18177 PONDEROSA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps