413 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
413 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O1 16/ /
Acct#
8191
Owner
MOSLEY, STEVE B ET UX
Total Market Value
$299,600
Appraisal
$299,600
PID
7699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST AND PIEDMONT ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$86,000$299,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$86,000$299,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSLEY, STEVE B ET UX
Address5496 BILAL CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2069
Sale Price$29,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 253/363
Sale Date08/20/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSLEY, STEVE B ET UX$29,5000253/363 08/20/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost: $321,922
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,075 1,075
DCKDeck 380 0
OPROpen Porch 151 0
   2,681 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$86,000$299,600
2025$213,600$86,000$299,600
2025$213,600$86,000$299,600
2024$222,500$67,500$290,000
2024$222,500$67,500$290,000
2024$222,500$67,500$290,000
2024$222,500$67,500$290,000
2023$222,500$67,500$290,000
2023$222,500$67,500$290,000
2023$222,500$67,500$290,000
2023$222,500$67,500$290,000
2023$161,700$65,600$227,300
2022$161,700$65,600$227,300
2022$161,700$65,600$227,300
2022$161,700$65,600$227,300
2022$161,700$65,600$227,300
2021$161,700$65,600$227,300
2021$161,700$65,600$227,300
2021$161,700$65,600$227,300
2021$161,700$65,600$227,300
2020$155,100$45,000$200,100
2020$155,100$45,000$200,100
2020$155,100$45,000$200,100
2020$155,100$45,000$200,100
2019$155,100$45,000$200,100
2019$155,100$45,000$200,100
2019$155,100$45,000$200,100
2019$155,100$45,000$200,100
2019$149,700$45,000$194,700
2018$149,700$45,000$194,700
2018$149,700$45,000$194,700
2018$149,700$45,000$194,700
2017$149,700$45,000$194,700
2017$149,700$45,000$194,700
2017$149,700$45,000$194,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$86,000$299,600
2025$213,600$86,000$299,600
2025$213,600$86,000$299,600
2024$222,500$67,500$290,000
2024$222,500$67,500$290,000
2024$222,500$67,500$290,000
2024$222,500$67,500$290,000
2023$222,500$67,500$290,000
2023$222,500$67,500$290,000
2023$222,500$67,500$290,000
2023$222,500$67,500$290,000
2023$161,700$65,600$227,300
2022$161,700$65,600$227,300
2022$161,700$65,600$227,300
2022$161,700$65,600$227,300
2022$161,700$65,600$227,300
2021$161,700$65,600$227,300
2021$161,700$65,600$227,300
2021$161,700$65,600$227,300
2021$161,700$65,600$227,300
2020$155,100$45,000$200,100
2020$155,100$45,000$200,100
2020$155,100$45,000$200,100
2020$155,100$45,000$200,100
2019$155,100$45,000$200,100
2019$155,100$45,000$200,100
2019$155,100$45,000$200,100
2019$155,100$45,000$200,100
2019$149,700$45,000$194,700
2018$149,700$45,000$194,700
2018$149,700$45,000$194,700
2018$149,700$45,000$194,700
2017$149,700$45,000$194,700
2017$149,700$45,000$194,700
2017$149,700$45,000$194,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O1 16/ / Location : 413 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps