893 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
893 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 6/ /
Acct#
817
Owner
BAIRD, ALFRED C ET UX
Total Market Value
$269,800
Appraisal
$269,800
PID
770
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARTERS SUB-893 HILLTOP FAIRVIEW LOT 6 7179 SQ FT-PLAT DB 685/160
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.165
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$84,300$269,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$84,300$269,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAIRD, ALFRED C ET UX
Address893 HILLTOP DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2207
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5198/0
Sale Date08/31/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAIRD, ALFRED C ET UX$140,00015198/0 08/31/20095198
DWYER, RICHARD H$72,0001681/704 04/28/19990
BLANKS, EDWIN JACKSON & RUTH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $295,013
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 896 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   2,456 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$84,300$269,800
2025$185,500$84,300$269,800
2025$185,500$84,300$269,800
2024$178,600$63,900$242,500
2024$178,600$63,900$242,500
2024$178,600$63,900$242,500
2024$178,600$63,900$242,500
2023$178,600$63,900$242,500
2023$178,600$63,900$242,500
2023$178,600$63,900$242,500
2023$178,600$63,900$242,500
2023$137,200$63,900$201,100
2022$137,200$63,900$201,100
2022$137,200$63,900$201,100
2022$137,200$63,900$201,100
2022$137,200$63,900$201,100
2021$137,200$63,900$201,100
2021$137,200$63,900$201,100
2021$137,200$63,900$201,100
2021$137,200$63,900$201,100
2020$114,800$38,100$152,900
2020$114,800$38,100$152,900
2020$114,800$38,100$152,900
2020$114,800$38,100$152,900
2019$114,800$38,100$152,900
2019$114,800$38,100$152,900
2019$114,800$38,100$152,900
2019$114,800$38,100$152,900
2019$96,500$33,400$129,900
2018$96,500$33,400$129,900
2018$96,500$33,400$129,900
2018$96,500$33,400$129,900
2017$96,500$33,400$129,900
2017$96,500$33,400$129,900
2017$96,500$33,400$129,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$84,300$269,800
2025$185,500$84,300$269,800
2025$185,500$84,300$269,800
2024$178,600$63,900$242,500
2024$178,600$63,900$242,500
2024$178,600$63,900$242,500
2024$178,600$63,900$242,500
2023$178,600$63,900$242,500
2023$178,600$63,900$242,500
2023$178,600$63,900$242,500
2023$178,600$63,900$242,500
2023$137,200$63,900$201,100
2022$137,200$63,900$201,100
2022$137,200$63,900$201,100
2022$137,200$63,900$201,100
2022$137,200$63,900$201,100
2021$137,200$63,900$201,100
2021$137,200$63,900$201,100
2021$137,200$63,900$201,100
2021$137,200$63,900$201,100
2020$114,800$38,100$152,900
2020$114,800$38,100$152,900
2020$114,800$38,100$152,900
2020$114,800$38,100$152,900
2019$114,800$38,100$152,900
2019$114,800$38,100$152,900
2019$114,800$38,100$152,900
2019$114,800$38,100$152,900
2019$96,500$33,400$129,900
2018$96,500$33,400$129,900
2018$96,500$33,400$129,900
2018$96,500$33,400$129,900
2017$96,500$33,400$129,900
2017$96,500$33,400$129,900
2017$96,500$33,400$129,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 6/ / Location : 893 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps