5345 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5345 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 72/ G /
Acct#
8192
Owner
GOMEZ, EDUARDO ET UX
Total Market Value
$400,100
Appraisal
$400,100
PID
7700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON PF 1/169
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$120,000$400,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$120,000$400,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ, EDUARDO ET UX
Address5345 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2136
Sale Price$97,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2047/0
Sale Date03/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOMEZ, EDUARDO ET UX$97,50012047/0 03/22/20132047
BIG CIGAR REAL ESTATE LLC$100,00016865/0 12/28/20106865
SHANKS, DONALD B$87,35017611/0 12/30/20097611
SADOWSKI, ANDRE D$45,67517610/0 12/30/20097610
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$196,54111690/0 03/14/20081690
MONTES, ROBERT$230,00015677/0 05/23/20065677
BILAL, AQEEL ET UX$00368/155 05/14/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $367,046
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BSMBasement 960 0
PTOPatio 915 0
   3,651 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$120,000$400,100
2025$280,100$120,000$400,100
2025$280,100$120,000$400,100
2024$273,600$81,300$354,900
2024$273,600$81,300$354,900
2024$273,600$81,300$354,900
2024$273,600$81,300$354,900
2023$273,600$81,300$354,900
2023$273,600$81,300$354,900
2023$273,600$81,300$354,900
2023$273,600$81,300$354,900
2023$207,800$62,500$270,300
2022$207,800$62,500$270,300
2022$207,800$62,500$270,300
2022$207,800$62,500$270,300
2022$207,800$62,500$270,300
2021$207,800$62,500$270,300
2021$207,800$62,500$270,300
2021$207,800$62,500$270,300
2021$207,800$62,500$270,300
2020$190,500$51,300$241,800
2020$190,500$51,300$241,800
2020$190,500$51,300$241,800
2020$190,500$51,300$241,800
2019$190,500$51,300$241,800
2019$190,500$51,300$241,800
2019$190,500$51,300$241,800
2019$190,500$51,300$241,800
2019$171,000$51,300$222,300
2018$171,000$65,000$236,000
2018$148,700$37,500$186,200
2018$148,700$37,500$186,200
2017$148,700$37,500$186,200
2017$148,700$37,500$186,200
2017$148,700$37,500$186,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$120,000$400,100
2025$280,100$120,000$400,100
2025$280,100$120,000$400,100
2024$273,600$81,300$354,900
2024$273,600$81,300$354,900
2024$273,600$81,300$354,900
2024$273,600$81,300$354,900
2023$273,600$81,300$354,900
2023$273,600$81,300$354,900
2023$273,600$81,300$354,900
2023$273,600$81,300$354,900
2023$207,800$62,500$270,300
2022$207,800$62,500$270,300
2022$207,800$62,500$270,300
2022$207,800$62,500$270,300
2022$207,800$62,500$270,300
2021$207,800$62,500$270,300
2021$207,800$62,500$270,300
2021$207,800$62,500$270,300
2021$207,800$62,500$270,300
2020$190,500$51,300$241,800
2020$190,500$51,300$241,800
2020$190,500$51,300$241,800
2020$190,500$51,300$241,800
2019$190,500$51,300$241,800
2019$190,500$51,300$241,800
2019$190,500$51,300$241,800
2019$190,500$51,300$241,800
2019$171,000$51,300$222,300
2018$171,000$65,000$236,000
2018$148,700$37,500$186,200
2018$148,700$37,500$186,200
2017$148,700$37,500$186,200
2017$148,700$37,500$186,200
2017$148,700$37,500$186,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 72/ G / Location : 5345 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps