19187 SYCAMORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19187 SYCAMORE LN
Parcel ID
49/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
8194
Owner
WINGARD, SHANE ET UX
Total Market Value
$375,900
Appraisal
$375,900
PID
7702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGWOOD SUBDIVISION LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$95,000$375,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$95,000$375,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINGARD, SHANE ET UX
Address19187 SYCAMORE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8070
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3980/1
Sale Date06/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINGARD, SHANE ET UX $289,00013980/10106/29/2020200003980
BUSH, SALEM K $010998/10603/06/2019190000998
BUSH, SALEM K ET UX$245,90013108/10106/09/2017170003108
DENISON, TRAVIS LYNN$163,00014966/0 09/23/20104966
POWERS, ALAN W ET UX$158,70013822/0 06/27/20013822
COINER, ROBERT K & JACQUELINE$112,0000380/9 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $317,552
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
FUSFinished Upper Story 806 806
GARGarage 308 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
PTOPatio 124 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   2,648 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$95,000$375,900
2025$280,900$95,000$375,900
2025$280,900$95,000$375,900
2024$260,100$70,000$330,100
2024$260,100$70,000$330,100
2024$260,100$70,000$330,100
2024$260,100$70,000$330,100
2023$260,100$70,000$330,100
2023$260,100$70,000$330,100
2023$260,100$70,000$330,100
2023$260,100$70,000$330,100
2023$194,700$70,000$264,700
2022$194,700$70,000$264,700
2022$194,700$70,000$264,700
2022$194,700$70,000$264,700
2022$194,700$70,000$264,700
2021$194,700$70,000$264,700
2021$194,700$70,000$264,700
2021$194,700$70,000$264,700
2021$194,700$70,000$264,700
2020$182,300$58,400$240,700
2020$182,400$58,400$240,800
2020$182,400$58,400$240,800
2020$182,400$58,400$240,800
2019$182,400$58,400$240,800
2019$182,400$58,400$240,800
2019$182,400$58,400$240,800
2019$182,400$58,400$240,800
2019$145,300$55,100$200,400
2018$145,300$55,100$200,400
2018$145,300$55,100$200,400
2018$145,300$55,100$200,400
2017$145,300$55,100$200,400
2017$145,300$55,100$200,400
2017$145,300$55,100$200,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$95,000$375,900
2025$280,900$95,000$375,900
2025$280,900$95,000$375,900
2024$260,100$70,000$330,100
2024$260,100$70,000$330,100
2024$260,100$70,000$330,100
2024$260,100$70,000$330,100
2023$260,100$70,000$330,100
2023$260,100$70,000$330,100
2023$260,100$70,000$330,100
2023$260,100$70,000$330,100
2023$194,700$70,000$264,700
2022$194,700$70,000$264,700
2022$194,700$70,000$264,700
2022$194,700$70,000$264,700
2022$194,700$70,000$264,700
2021$194,700$70,000$264,700
2021$194,700$70,000$264,700
2021$194,700$70,000$264,700
2021$194,700$70,000$264,700
2020$182,300$58,400$240,700
2020$182,400$58,400$240,800
2020$182,400$58,400$240,800
2020$182,400$58,400$240,800
2019$182,400$58,400$240,800
2019$182,400$58,400$240,800
2019$182,400$58,400$240,800
2019$182,400$58,400$240,800
2019$145,300$55,100$200,400
2018$145,300$55,100$200,400
2018$145,300$55,100$200,400
2018$145,300$55,100$200,400
2017$145,300$55,100$200,400
2017$145,300$55,100$200,400
2017$145,300$55,100$200,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 19187 SYCAMORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps