12124 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12124 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 24/ /
Acct#
8195
Owner
PURCELL, JOSHUA C ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,200
Appraisal
$465,200
PID
7703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$190,900$465,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$190,900$465,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL, JOSHUA C ET UX
Address12124 OBANNONS MILL RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4140
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5727/1
Sale Date08/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PURCELL, JOSHUA C ET UX $290,00015727/10108/31/2020200005727
MCDERMOTT, MICHAEL M$010208/10409/12/2019190000208
MOSS, ANN L$01307/721 08/12/20130
MOSS, NORMAN W ET UX$18,5000305/140 08/12/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,745
Replacement Cost: $328,817
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area877
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,745 1,745
BSMBasement 877 0
DCKDeck 859 0
OPROpen Porch 33 0
   3,514 1,745

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$190,900$465,200
2025$274,300$190,900$465,200
2025$274,300$190,900$465,200
2024$261,400$141,600$403,000
2024$261,400$141,600$403,000
2024$261,400$141,600$403,000
2024$261,400$141,600$403,000
2023$261,400$141,600$403,000
2023$261,400$141,600$403,000
2023$261,400$141,600$403,000
2023$261,400$141,600$403,000
2023$195,500$136,600$332,100
2022$195,500$136,600$332,100
2022$195,500$136,600$332,100
2022$195,500$136,600$332,100
2022$195,500$136,600$332,100
2021$195,500$136,600$332,100
2021$195,500$136,600$332,100
2021$195,500$136,600$332,100
2021$195,500$136,600$332,100
2020$189,500$125,000$314,500
2020$180,300$125,000$305,300
2020$180,300$125,000$305,300
2020$180,300$125,000$305,300
2019$180,300$125,000$305,300
2019$180,300$125,000$305,300
2019$180,300$125,000$305,300
2019$180,300$125,000$305,300
2019$157,800$121,700$279,500
2018$157,800$121,700$279,500
2018$157,800$121,700$279,500
2018$157,800$121,700$279,500
2017$157,800$121,700$279,500
2017$157,800$121,700$279,500
2017$157,800$121,700$279,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$190,900$465,200
2025$274,300$190,900$465,200
2025$274,300$190,900$465,200
2024$261,400$141,600$403,000
2024$261,400$141,600$403,000
2024$261,400$141,600$403,000
2024$261,400$141,600$403,000
2023$261,400$141,600$403,000
2023$261,400$141,600$403,000
2023$261,400$141,600$403,000
2023$261,400$141,600$403,000
2023$195,500$136,600$332,100
2022$195,500$136,600$332,100
2022$195,500$136,600$332,100
2022$195,500$136,600$332,100
2022$195,500$136,600$332,100
2021$195,500$136,600$332,100
2021$195,500$136,600$332,100
2021$195,500$136,600$332,100
2021$195,500$136,600$332,100
2020$189,500$125,000$314,500
2020$180,300$125,000$305,300
2020$180,300$125,000$305,300
2020$180,300$125,000$305,300
2019$180,300$125,000$305,300
2019$180,300$125,000$305,300
2019$180,300$125,000$305,300
2019$180,300$125,000$305,300
2019$157,800$121,700$279,500
2018$157,800$121,700$279,500
2018$157,800$121,700$279,500
2018$157,800$121,700$279,500
2017$157,800$121,700$279,500
2017$157,800$121,700$279,500
2017$157,800$121,700$279,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 24/ / Location : 12124 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps