18309 CHEROKEE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18309 CHEROKEE TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 20/ /
Acct#
8198
Owner
TASKER, DOUGLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$243,400
Appraisal
$243,400
PID
7706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT BK 3/125 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.0377
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$120,800$243,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$120,800$243,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTASKER, DOUGLAS ET UX
Address18309 CHEROKEE TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$134,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2736/0
Sale Date05/14/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TASKER, DOUGLAS ET UX$134,50012736/0 05/14/20012736
MOTLEY, JOYCE EMBREY$00311/567 09/17/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $254,128
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area408
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSFinished Upper Story 408 408
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 208 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   2,640 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT90.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT300.00 UNITS$1,2001
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$120,800$243,400
2025$108,600$120,800$229,400
2025$108,600$120,800$229,400
2024$114,300$100,400$214,700
2024$114,300$100,400$214,700
2024$114,300$100,400$214,700
2024$114,300$100,400$214,700
2023$114,300$100,400$214,700
2023$114,300$100,400$214,700
2023$114,300$121,500$235,800
2023$114,300$121,500$235,800
2023$84,800$121,500$206,300
2022$84,800$121,500$206,300
2022$84,800$121,500$206,300
2022$84,800$121,500$206,300
2022$84,800$121,500$206,300
2021$84,800$121,500$206,300
2021$84,800$121,500$206,300
2021$84,800$121,500$206,300
2021$84,800$121,500$206,300
2020$79,700$109,900$189,600
2020$74,400$109,900$184,300
2020$74,400$109,900$184,300
2020$74,400$109,900$184,300
2019$74,400$109,900$184,300
2019$74,400$109,900$184,300
2019$74,400$109,900$184,300
2019$74,400$109,900$184,300
2019$72,200$106,600$178,800
2018$72,200$106,600$178,800
2018$72,200$106,600$178,800
2018$72,200$106,600$178,800
2017$72,200$106,600$178,800
2017$72,200$106,600$178,800
2017$72,200$106,600$178,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$120,800$243,400
2025$108,600$120,800$229,400
2025$108,600$120,800$229,400
2024$114,300$100,400$214,700
2024$114,300$100,400$214,700
2024$114,300$100,400$214,700
2024$114,300$100,400$214,700
2023$114,300$100,400$214,700
2023$114,300$100,400$214,700
2023$114,300$121,500$235,800
2023$114,300$121,500$235,800
2023$84,800$121,500$206,300
2022$84,800$121,500$206,300
2022$84,800$121,500$206,300
2022$84,800$121,500$206,300
2022$84,800$121,500$206,300
2021$84,800$121,500$206,300
2021$84,800$121,500$206,300
2021$84,800$121,500$206,300
2021$84,800$121,500$206,300
2020$79,700$109,900$189,600
2020$74,400$109,900$184,300
2020$74,400$109,900$184,300
2020$74,400$109,900$184,300
2019$74,400$109,900$184,300
2019$74,400$109,900$184,300
2019$74,400$109,900$184,300
2019$74,400$109,900$184,300
2019$72,200$106,600$178,800
2018$72,200$106,600$178,800
2018$72,200$106,600$178,800
2018$72,200$106,600$178,800
2017$72,200$106,600$178,800
2017$72,200$106,600$178,800
2017$72,200$106,600$178,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 20/ / Location : 18309 CHEROKEE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps