414 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S 11/ /
Acct#
8200
Owner
MOZINGO, MICHAEL GENE
Total Market Value
$304,900
Appraisal
$304,900
PID
7708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN AND SLAUGHTER STS
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1225
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$160,000$304,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$160,000$304,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOZINGO, MICHAEL GENE
Address414 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2606
Sale Price$166,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4023/1
Sale Date08/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOZINGO, MICHAEL GENE$166,00024023/10108/01/2018180004023
MOZINGO, JOYCE K ET AL$034237/10207/19/20124237
MOZINGO, JOYCE K$04167/10405/08/2012120000167
MOZINGO, EUGENE S ET UX$42,5000221/323 12/23/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $240,336
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BASLiving Area 576 576
STGStorage 3,120 0
   5,376 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$160,000$304,900
2025$144,900$160,000$304,900
2025$144,900$160,000$304,900
2024$133,400$160,000$293,400
2024$133,400$160,000$293,400
2024$133,400$160,000$293,400
2024$133,400$160,000$293,400
2023$133,400$160,000$293,400
2023$133,400$160,000$293,400
2023$133,400$160,000$293,400
2023$133,400$160,000$293,400
2023$133,400$160,000$293,400
2022$116,100$160,000$276,100
2022$116,100$160,000$276,100
2022$116,100$160,000$276,100
2022$116,100$160,000$276,100
2021$116,100$160,000$276,100
2021$116,100$160,000$276,100
2021$116,100$160,000$276,100
2021$116,100$160,000$276,100
2020$109,500$160,000$269,500
2020$109,500$160,000$269,500
2020$109,500$160,000$269,500
2020$109,500$160,000$269,500
2019$109,500$160,000$269,500
2019$109,500$160,000$269,500
2019$109,500$160,000$269,500
2019$109,500$160,000$269,500
2019$109,500$160,000$269,500
2018$109,500$160,000$269,500
2018$109,500$160,000$269,500
2018$109,500$160,000$269,500
2017$109,500$160,000$269,500
2017$109,500$160,000$269,500
2017$109,500$160,000$269,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$160,000$304,900
2025$144,900$160,000$304,900
2025$144,900$160,000$304,900
2024$133,400$160,000$293,400
2024$133,400$160,000$293,400
2024$133,400$160,000$293,400
2024$133,400$160,000$293,400
2023$133,400$160,000$293,400
2023$133,400$160,000$293,400
2023$133,400$160,000$293,400
2023$133,400$160,000$293,400
2023$133,400$160,000$293,400
2022$116,100$160,000$276,100
2022$116,100$160,000$276,100
2022$116,100$160,000$276,100
2022$116,100$160,000$276,100
2021$116,100$160,000$276,100
2021$116,100$160,000$276,100
2021$116,100$160,000$276,100
2021$116,100$160,000$276,100
2020$109,500$160,000$269,500
2020$109,500$160,000$269,500
2020$109,500$160,000$269,500
2020$109,500$160,000$269,500
2019$109,500$160,000$269,500
2019$109,500$160,000$269,500
2019$109,500$160,000$269,500
2019$109,500$160,000$269,500
2019$109,500$160,000$269,500
2018$109,500$160,000$269,500
2018$109,500$160,000$269,500
2018$109,500$160,000$269,500
2017$109,500$160,000$269,500
2017$109,500$160,000$269,500
2017$109,500$160,000$269,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S 11/ / Location : 414 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps