921 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
921 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 25/ C /
Acct#
8201
Owner
MOZINGO, MICHAEL GENE
Total Market Value
$330,100
Appraisal
$330,100
PID
7709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RE-SUB ADA MOZINGO FAIRVIEW SUB L1-2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$88,000$330,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$88,000$330,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOZINGO, MICHAEL GENE
Address9471 BREEZEWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7022
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2589/1
Sale Date05/17/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOZINGO, MICHAEL GENE$012589/10205/17/2017170002589
MOZINGO, JOYCE K$04167/0 05/08/2012167
MOZINGO, EUGENE S ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $354,720
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,200 2,200
PTOPatio 434 0
   2,634 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK288.00 UNITS$2,9001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$88,000$330,100
2025$242,100$88,000$330,100
2025$242,100$88,000$330,100
2024$233,200$66,500$299,700
2024$233,200$66,500$299,700
2024$233,200$66,500$299,700
2024$233,200$66,500$299,700
2023$233,200$66,500$299,700
2023$233,200$66,500$299,700
2023$233,200$66,500$299,700
2023$233,200$66,500$299,700
2023$171,300$66,500$237,800
2022$171,300$66,500$237,800
2022$171,300$66,500$237,800
2022$171,300$66,500$237,800
2022$171,300$66,500$237,800
2021$171,300$66,500$237,800
2021$171,300$66,500$237,800
2021$171,300$66,500$237,800
2021$171,300$66,500$237,800
2020$155,100$49,600$204,700
2020$155,100$49,600$204,700
2020$155,100$49,600$204,700
2020$155,100$49,600$204,700
2019$155,100$49,600$204,700
2019$155,100$49,600$204,700
2019$155,100$49,600$204,700
2019$155,100$49,600$204,700
2019$149,200$49,600$198,800
2018$149,200$49,600$198,800
2018$149,200$49,600$198,800
2018$149,200$49,600$198,800
2017$149,200$49,600$198,800
2017$149,200$49,600$198,800
2017$149,200$49,600$198,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$88,000$330,100
2025$242,100$88,000$330,100
2025$242,100$88,000$330,100
2024$233,200$66,500$299,700
2024$233,200$66,500$299,700
2024$233,200$66,500$299,700
2024$233,200$66,500$299,700
2023$233,200$66,500$299,700
2023$233,200$66,500$299,700
2023$233,200$66,500$299,700
2023$233,200$66,500$299,700
2023$171,300$66,500$237,800
2022$171,300$66,500$237,800
2022$171,300$66,500$237,800
2022$171,300$66,500$237,800
2022$171,300$66,500$237,800
2021$171,300$66,500$237,800
2021$171,300$66,500$237,800
2021$171,300$66,500$237,800
2021$171,300$66,500$237,800
2020$155,100$49,600$204,700
2020$155,100$49,600$204,700
2020$155,100$49,600$204,700
2020$155,100$49,600$204,700
2019$155,100$49,600$204,700
2019$155,100$49,600$204,700
2019$155,100$49,600$204,700
2019$155,100$49,600$204,700
2019$149,200$49,600$198,800
2018$149,200$49,600$198,800
2018$149,200$49,600$198,800
2018$149,200$49,600$198,800
2017$149,200$49,600$198,800
2017$149,200$49,600$198,800
2017$149,200$49,600$198,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 25/ C / Location : 921 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps