822 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
822 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 28/ /
Acct#
8206
Owner
CULPEPER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC
Total Market Value
$235,800
Appraisal
$235,800
PID
7714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COURT HOUSE LOT 1; PF 4/492
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2712
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$59,000$235,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$59,000$235,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC
Address810 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2216
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3661/1
Sale Date09/05/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC$235,00013661/10109/05/2023230003661
STEVENS, AMBER ROSE$010002/10301/04/2023230000002
MOZINGO, RUTH E $010001/10401/04/2023230000001
MOZINGO, RICHARD L. ET UX$23,0000293/128 10/29/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $258,154
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
CRLCrawl Space 896 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   2,624 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT88.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT99.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$59,000$235,800
2025$176,800$59,000$235,800
2025$176,800$59,000$235,800
2024$170,500$45,500$216,000
2024$170,500$45,500$216,000
2024$170,500$45,500$216,000
2024$170,500$45,500$216,000
2023$170,500$45,500$216,000
2023$97,400$45,500$142,900
2023$97,400$45,500$142,900
2023$97,400$45,500$142,900
2023$73,600$45,500$119,100
2022$73,600$45,500$119,100
2022$73,600$45,500$119,100
2022$73,600$45,500$119,100
2022$73,600$45,500$119,100
2021$73,600$45,500$119,100
2021$73,600$45,500$119,100
2021$73,600$45,500$119,100
2021$73,600$45,500$119,100
2020$65,400$30,400$95,800
2020$65,400$30,400$95,800
2020$65,400$30,400$95,800
2020$65,400$30,400$95,800
2019$65,400$30,400$95,800
2019$65,400$30,400$95,800
2019$65,400$30,400$95,800
2019$65,400$30,400$95,800
2019$60,700$25,700$86,400
2018$60,700$26,500$87,200
2018$60,700$26,500$87,200
2018$60,700$26,500$87,200
2017$60,700$26,500$87,200
2017$60,700$26,500$87,200
2017$78,500$35,400$113,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$59,000$235,800
2025$176,800$59,000$235,800
2025$176,800$59,000$235,800
2024$170,500$45,500$216,000
2024$170,500$45,500$216,000
2024$170,500$45,500$216,000
2024$170,500$45,500$216,000
2023$170,500$45,500$216,000
2023$97,400$45,500$142,900
2023$97,400$45,500$142,900
2023$97,400$45,500$142,900
2023$73,600$45,500$119,100
2022$73,600$45,500$119,100
2022$73,600$45,500$119,100
2022$73,600$45,500$119,100
2022$73,600$45,500$119,100
2021$73,600$45,500$119,100
2021$73,600$45,500$119,100
2021$73,600$45,500$119,100
2021$73,600$45,500$119,100
2020$65,400$30,400$95,800
2020$65,400$30,400$95,800
2020$65,400$30,400$95,800
2020$65,400$30,400$95,800
2019$65,400$30,400$95,800
2019$65,400$30,400$95,800
2019$65,400$30,400$95,800
2019$65,400$30,400$95,800
2019$60,700$25,700$86,400
2018$60,700$26,500$87,200
2018$60,700$26,500$87,200
2018$60,700$26,500$87,200
2017$60,700$26,500$87,200
2017$60,700$26,500$87,200
2017$78,500$35,400$113,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 28/ / Location : 822 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps