8458 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8458 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
8207
Owner
CUBBAGE, TERRY L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$370,900
Appraisal
$370,900
PID
7715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S F RIXEY'S; INST#20-6014
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.391
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$118,300$370,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$118,300$370,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUBBAGE, TERRY L JR ET UX
Address8458 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3104
Sale Price$284,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6014/1
Sale Date09/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUBBAGE, TERRY L JR ET UX $284,00016014/10109/09/2020200006014
GENTRY, ROBERT WAYNE JR$01500/1570209/03/1993 
GENTRY, ROBERT W ET UX$12,0001352/371 01/01/1986 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $283,099
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 544 0
   2,000 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$118,300$370,900
2025$252,600$118,300$370,900
2025$252,600$118,300$370,900
2024$243,700$88,300$332,000
2024$243,700$88,300$332,000
2024$243,700$88,300$332,000
2024$243,700$88,300$332,000
2023$243,700$88,300$332,000
2023$243,700$88,300$332,000
2023$243,700$88,300$332,000
2023$243,700$88,300$332,000
2023$177,100$73,300$250,400
2022$177,100$73,300$250,400
2022$177,100$73,300$250,400
2022$177,100$73,300$250,400
2022$177,100$73,300$250,400
2021$177,100$73,300$250,400
2021$177,100$73,300$250,400
2021$177,100$73,300$250,400
2021$177,100$73,300$250,400
2020$164,000$58,400$222,400
2020$156,100$58,400$214,500
2020$156,100$58,400$214,500
2020$156,100$58,400$214,500
2019$156,100$58,400$214,500
2019$156,100$58,400$214,500
2019$156,100$58,400$214,500
2019$156,100$58,400$214,500
2019$127,700$55,100$182,800
2018$127,700$55,100$182,800
2018$127,700$55,100$182,800
2018$127,700$55,100$182,800
2017$127,700$55,100$182,800
2017$127,700$55,100$182,800
2017$127,700$55,100$182,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$118,300$370,900
2025$252,600$118,300$370,900
2025$252,600$118,300$370,900
2024$243,700$88,300$332,000
2024$243,700$88,300$332,000
2024$243,700$88,300$332,000
2024$243,700$88,300$332,000
2023$243,700$88,300$332,000
2023$243,700$88,300$332,000
2023$243,700$88,300$332,000
2023$243,700$88,300$332,000
2023$177,100$73,300$250,400
2022$177,100$73,300$250,400
2022$177,100$73,300$250,400
2022$177,100$73,300$250,400
2022$177,100$73,300$250,400
2021$177,100$73,300$250,400
2021$177,100$73,300$250,400
2021$177,100$73,300$250,400
2021$177,100$73,300$250,400
2020$164,000$58,400$222,400
2020$156,100$58,400$214,500
2020$156,100$58,400$214,500
2020$156,100$58,400$214,500
2019$156,100$58,400$214,500
2019$156,100$58,400$214,500
2019$156,100$58,400$214,500
2019$156,100$58,400$214,500
2019$127,700$55,100$182,800
2018$127,700$55,100$182,800
2018$127,700$55,100$182,800
2018$127,700$55,100$182,800
2017$127,700$55,100$182,800
2017$127,700$55,100$182,800
2017$127,700$55,100$182,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 32/ A / Location : 8458 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps