1216 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1216 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ F 5/ /
Acct#
8208
Owner
WAMPLER, FAITH ELIZABETH ET VIR
Total Market Value
$398,800
Appraisal
$398,800
PID
7716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 5 BLK F
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$110,600$398,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$110,600$398,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAMPLER, FAITH ELIZABETH ET VIR
Address1216 MEANDER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2325
Sale Price$225,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5018/0
Sale Date07/24/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAMPLER, FAITH ELIZABETH ET VIR$225,90015018/0 07/24/20135018
COFFMAN, ADA D$165,00011955/0 04/19/20111955
JOLLY, MICHAEL G$60,00016923/0 12/30/20106923
MOZINGO, GEORGE LEE$016144/0 11/22/20106144
BALLOU, JOYCE$010/0 01/01/19000
MOZINGO, WALTER L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,994
Replacement Cost: $377,170
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,994 1,994
DCKDeck 480 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 561 0
GARGarage 560 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   4,117 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED264.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$110,600$398,800
2025$288,200$110,600$398,800
2025$288,200$110,600$398,800
2024$270,100$76,100$346,200
2024$270,100$76,100$346,200
2024$270,100$76,100$346,200
2024$270,100$76,100$346,200
2023$270,100$76,100$346,200
2023$270,100$76,100$346,200
2023$270,100$76,100$346,200
2023$270,100$76,100$346,200
2023$205,000$66,500$271,500
2022$205,000$66,500$271,500
2022$205,000$66,500$271,500
2022$205,000$66,500$271,500
2022$203,600$66,500$270,100
2021$203,600$66,500$270,100
2021$203,600$66,500$270,100
2021$203,600$66,500$270,100
2021$203,600$66,500$270,100
2020$183,600$55,900$239,500
2020$183,600$55,900$239,500
2020$183,600$55,900$239,500
2020$183,600$55,900$239,500
2019$183,600$55,900$239,500
2019$183,600$55,900$239,500
2019$183,600$55,900$239,500
2019$183,600$55,900$239,500
2019$177,000$47,400$224,400
2018$177,000$47,400$224,400
2018$177,000$47,400$224,400
2018$177,000$47,400$224,400
2017$177,000$47,400$224,400
2017$177,000$47,400$224,400
2017$177,000$47,400$224,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$110,600$398,800
2025$288,200$110,600$398,800
2025$288,200$110,600$398,800
2024$270,100$76,100$346,200
2024$270,100$76,100$346,200
2024$270,100$76,100$346,200
2024$270,100$76,100$346,200
2023$270,100$76,100$346,200
2023$270,100$76,100$346,200
2023$270,100$76,100$346,200
2023$270,100$76,100$346,200
2023$205,000$66,500$271,500
2022$205,000$66,500$271,500
2022$205,000$66,500$271,500
2022$205,000$66,500$271,500
2022$203,600$66,500$270,100
2021$203,600$66,500$270,100
2021$203,600$66,500$270,100
2021$203,600$66,500$270,100
2021$203,600$66,500$270,100
2020$183,600$55,900$239,500
2020$183,600$55,900$239,500
2020$183,600$55,900$239,500
2020$183,600$55,900$239,500
2019$183,600$55,900$239,500
2019$183,600$55,900$239,500
2019$183,600$55,900$239,500
2019$183,600$55,900$239,500
2019$177,000$47,400$224,400
2018$177,000$47,400$224,400
2018$177,000$47,400$224,400
2018$177,000$47,400$224,400
2017$177,000$47,400$224,400
2017$177,000$47,400$224,400
2017$177,000$47,400$224,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ F 5/ / Location : 1216 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps