710 US AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
710 US AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H2 5/ /
Acct#
8215
Owner
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMM SER BD
Total Market Value
$1,179,900
Appraisal
$1,179,900
PID
7723
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SILK MILL LOT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,059,900$120,000$1,179,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,059,900$120,000$1,179,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMM SER BD
AddressPO BOX 1568
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6568
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 408/621
Sale Date03/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMM SER BD$175,0000408/621 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 14,638
Replacement Cost: $1,574,530
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,054,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseState Government
Total Rooms10
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 14,638 14,638
CNPCanopy 432 0
OPROpen Porch 308 0
   15,378 14,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code720C
DescriptionState Government  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,059,900$120,000$1,179,900
2025$1,059,900$120,000$1,179,900
2025$1,059,900$120,000$1,179,900
2024$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2024$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2024$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2024$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2023$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2023$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2023$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2023$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2023$814,700$120,000$934,700
2022$814,700$120,000$934,700
2022$814,700$120,000$934,700
2022$814,700$120,000$934,700
2022$814,700$120,000$934,700
2021$814,700$120,000$934,700
2021$814,700$120,000$934,700
2021$814,700$120,000$934,700
2021$814,700$120,000$934,700
2020$814,700$120,000$934,700
2020$814,700$120,000$934,700
2020$809,200$120,000$929,200
2020$809,200$120,000$929,200
2019$809,200$120,000$929,200
2019$809,200$120,000$929,200
2019$809,200$120,000$929,200
2019$809,200$120,000$929,200
2019$809,200$120,000$929,200
2018$809,200$120,000$929,200
2018$809,200$120,000$929,200
2018$809,200$120,000$929,200
2017$809,200$120,000$929,200
2017$809,200$120,000$929,200
2017$809,200$120,000$929,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,059,900$120,000$1,179,900
2025$1,059,900$120,000$1,179,900
2025$1,059,900$120,000$1,179,900
2024$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2024$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2024$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2024$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2023$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2023$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2023$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2023$961,900$120,000$1,081,900
2023$814,700$120,000$934,700
2022$814,700$120,000$934,700
2022$814,700$120,000$934,700
2022$814,700$120,000$934,700
2022$814,700$120,000$934,700
2021$814,700$120,000$934,700
2021$814,700$120,000$934,700
2021$814,700$120,000$934,700
2021$814,700$120,000$934,700
2020$814,700$120,000$934,700
2020$814,700$120,000$934,700
2020$809,200$120,000$929,200
2020$809,200$120,000$929,200
2019$809,200$120,000$929,200
2019$809,200$120,000$929,200
2019$809,200$120,000$929,200
2019$809,200$120,000$929,200
2019$809,200$120,000$929,200
2018$809,200$120,000$929,200
2018$809,200$120,000$929,200
2018$809,200$120,000$929,200
2017$809,200$120,000$929,200
2017$809,200$120,000$929,200
2017$809,200$120,000$929,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H2 5/ / Location : 710 US AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps