16375 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16375 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 39/ C /
Acct#
820
Owner
FRAZIER, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX
Total Market Value
$425,100
Appraisal
$425,100
PID
773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUGHES RIVER PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$114,100$425,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$114,100$425,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX
Address16375 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7209
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3809/1
Sale Date07/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX$275,00013809/10107/20/2018180003809
SMITH, EDWIN SAMUEL$202,5001358/0 01/21/2010358
WALKER, NANCY LOUISE LER$0184/0 06/05/200684
TROIANO, ROBERT PAT SR$126,0001599/453 01/15/19970
WILES, C THOMAS AND MARTHA E$120,00000430/171 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,845
Replacement Cost: $367,790
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1295
Fin Basement Area971
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,845 1,845
BSMBasement 1,295 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   3,812 1,845

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1350.00 UNITS$4,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$114,100$425,100
2025$311,000$114,100$425,100
2025$307,800$114,100$421,900
2024$294,200$79,100$373,300
2024$294,200$79,100$373,300
2024$294,200$79,100$373,300
2024$294,200$79,100$373,300
2023$294,200$79,100$373,300
2023$294,200$79,100$373,300
2023$294,200$79,100$373,300
2023$294,200$79,100$373,300
2023$227,200$74,100$301,300
2022$227,200$74,100$301,300
2022$227,200$74,100$301,300
2022$227,200$74,100$301,300
2022$227,200$74,100$301,300
2021$227,200$74,100$301,300
2021$227,200$74,100$301,300
2021$227,200$74,100$301,300
2021$227,200$74,100$301,300
2020$209,100$62,500$271,600
2020$209,100$62,500$271,600
2020$209,100$62,500$271,600
2020$209,100$62,500$271,600
2019$209,100$62,500$271,600
2019$209,100$62,500$271,600
2019$209,100$62,500$271,600
2019$209,100$62,500$271,600
2019$209,100$62,500$271,600
2018$193,800$59,200$253,000
2018$161,900$59,200$221,100
2018$161,900$59,200$221,100
2017$161,900$59,200$221,100
2017$161,900$59,200$221,100
2017$161,900$59,200$221,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$114,100$425,100
2025$311,000$114,100$425,100
2025$307,800$114,100$421,900
2024$294,200$79,100$373,300
2024$294,200$79,100$373,300
2024$294,200$79,100$373,300
2024$294,200$79,100$373,300
2023$294,200$79,100$373,300
2023$294,200$79,100$373,300
2023$294,200$79,100$373,300
2023$294,200$79,100$373,300
2023$227,200$74,100$301,300
2022$227,200$74,100$301,300
2022$227,200$74,100$301,300
2022$227,200$74,100$301,300
2022$227,200$74,100$301,300
2021$227,200$74,100$301,300
2021$227,200$74,100$301,300
2021$227,200$74,100$301,300
2021$227,200$74,100$301,300
2020$209,100$62,500$271,600
2020$209,100$62,500$271,600
2020$209,100$62,500$271,600
2020$209,100$62,500$271,600
2019$209,100$62,500$271,600
2019$209,100$62,500$271,600
2019$209,100$62,500$271,600
2019$209,100$62,500$271,600
2019$209,100$62,500$271,600
2018$193,800$59,200$253,000
2018$161,900$59,200$221,100
2018$161,900$59,200$221,100
2017$161,900$59,200$221,100
2017$161,900$59,200$221,100
2017$161,900$59,200$221,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 39/ C / Location : 16375 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps