22338 ARROWHEAD TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22338 ARROWHEAD TRL
Parcel ID
54/ / 51/ A /
Acct#
8224
Owner
CHILDREN'S BIBLE MINISTRIES OF VIRGINIA INC
Total Market Value
$889,900
Appraisal
$889,900
PID
7732
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE RESIDUE PC 8/189
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
46.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$429,300$889,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$429,300$889,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
22228 ARROWHEAD TRL STEVENSBURG, VA 22741Secondary
22334 ARROWHEAD TRL STEVENSBURG, VA 22741Secondary
22270 ARROWHEAD TRL STEVENSBURG, VA 22741Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILDREN'S BIBLE MINISTRIES OF VIRGINIA INC
AddressPO BOX 30
STEVENSBURG , VA 22741-0030
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0062/1
Sale Date01/05/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHILDREN'S BIBLE MINISTRIES OF VIRGINIA INC$010062/10201/05/2022220000062
CHILDREN'S BIBLE MINISTRIES INC$015437/0 06/21/2007070005437
SOUTH PARIS #011 LLC$350,00014604/0 05/10/2004040004604
MULFORD, PRESTON ET UX$150,00000333/737 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $341,124
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSFinished Upper Story 408 408
GARGarage 816 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,856 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760R
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$429,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
APTAPARTMENTSTSTUDIO540.00 UNITS$9,7001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'3402.00 UNITS$27,2001
BTHBATHOUSECBCINDERBLOCK984.00 UNITS$15,7001
TENTENNIS COURT008316.00 UNITS$18,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL1350.00 UNITS$5,4001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL1350.00 UNITS$5,4001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1408.00 UNITS$11,3001
MSC289BUNK HSE 1&2  1640.00 UNIT$5,0001
MSC290BUNK HSE 3&4  1440.00 UNIT$4,5001
MSC291BUNK HSE 4&5  1640.00 UNIT$5,0001
MSC708MESS HALL FR  4141.00 UNIT$15,0001
MSC544FR POOL SHED  216.00 UNIT$3001
    0.00 UNITS 1
PORPORCHATATTACHED280.00 UNITS$2,8001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE450.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$429,300$889,900
2025$460,600$429,300$889,900
2025$460,600$429,300$889,900
2024$448,400$195,700$644,100
2024$448,400$195,700$644,100
2024$448,400$195,700$644,100
2024$448,400$195,700$644,100
2023$448,400$195,700$644,100
2023$448,400$195,700$644,100
2023$448,400$195,700$644,100
2023$448,400$195,700$644,100
2023$448,400$195,700$644,100
2022$365,600$195,700$561,300
2022$365,600$195,700$561,300
2022$365,600$195,700$561,300
2022$365,600$195,700$561,300
2021$365,600$195,700$561,300
2021$365,600$195,700$561,300
2021$365,600$195,700$561,300
2021$365,600$195,700$561,300
2020$350,300$195,700$546,000
2020$350,300$195,700$546,000
2020$350,300$195,700$546,000
2020$350,300$195,700$546,000
2019$347,600$195,700$543,300
2019$347,600$195,700$543,300
2019$347,600$195,700$543,300
2019$347,600$195,700$543,300
2019$325,000$195,700$520,700
2018$322,200$195,700$517,900
2018$322,200$195,700$517,900
2018$322,200$195,700$517,900
2017$322,200$195,700$517,900
2017$322,200$195,700$517,900
2017$322,200$195,700$517,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$429,300$889,900
2025$460,600$429,300$889,900
2025$460,600$429,300$889,900
2024$448,400$195,700$644,100
2024$448,400$195,700$644,100
2024$448,400$195,700$644,100
2024$448,400$195,700$644,100
2023$448,400$195,700$644,100
2023$448,400$195,700$644,100
2023$448,400$195,700$644,100
2023$448,400$195,700$644,100
2023$448,400$195,700$644,100
2022$365,600$195,700$561,300
2022$365,600$195,700$561,300
2022$365,600$195,700$561,300
2022$365,600$195,700$561,300
2021$365,600$195,700$561,300
2021$365,600$195,700$561,300
2021$365,600$195,700$561,300
2021$365,600$195,700$561,300
2020$350,300$195,700$546,000
2020$350,300$195,700$546,000
2020$350,300$195,700$546,000
2020$350,300$195,700$546,000
2019$347,600$195,700$543,300
2019$347,600$195,700$543,300
2019$347,600$195,700$543,300
2019$347,600$195,700$543,300
2019$325,000$195,700$520,700
2018$322,200$195,700$517,900
2018$322,200$195,700$517,900
2018$322,200$195,700$517,900
2017$322,200$195,700$517,900
2017$322,200$195,700$517,900
2017$322,200$195,700$517,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 51/ A / Location : 22338 ARROWHEAD TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps