8131 TWIN OAKS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8131 TWIN OAKS LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
8226
Owner
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA G
Assessed Value
$688,000
Appraisal
$777,800
PID
7734
Building Count
2
Legal Description
HUGHES RIVER - PF4/50; PF 4/1074
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
13.6440
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$344,000$777,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$433,800$344,000$777,800$254,200$688,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
8143 TWIN OAKS WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDESLAURIERS, PAMELA G
Address8131 TWIN OAKS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7238
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0490/205
Sale Date12/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA G$185,00000490/205 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,879
Replacement Cost: $429,013
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,459 1,459
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,420 1,420
OPROpen Porch 461 0
PTOPatio 462 0
   3,802 2,879
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $158,189
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
   1,344 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.64
Frontage
Depth
Land$344,000
Clean & Green Value$254,200
Clean & Green Acres11.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL768.00 UNITS$6,1001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL400.00 UNITS$4001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL320.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$344,000$777,800
2025$433,800$344,000$777,800
2025$433,800$344,000$777,800
2024$427,800$283,800$711,600
2024$427,800$283,800$711,600
2024$427,800$283,800$711,600
2024$427,800$283,800$711,600
2023$427,800$283,800$711,600
2023$427,800$283,800$711,600
2023$427,800$283,800$711,600
2023$427,800$283,800$711,600
2023$427,800$223,000$650,800
2022$321,600$223,000$544,600
2022$321,600$223,000$544,600
2022$321,600$223,000$544,600
2022$321,600$223,000$544,600
2021$326,300$290,400$616,700
2021$326,300$290,400$616,700
2021$326,300$290,400$616,700
2021$326,300$290,400$616,700
2020$300,600$280,400$581,000
2020$291,800$280,400$572,200
2020$294,600$280,400$575,000
2020$294,600$280,400$575,000
2019$294,600$280,400$575,000
2019$294,600$280,400$575,000
2019$294,600$280,400$575,000
2019$294,600$280,400$575,000
2019$275,400$269,200$544,600
2018$275,400$269,200$544,600
2018$275,400$269,200$544,600
2018$275,400$269,200$544,600
2017$275,400$269,200$544,600
2017$275,400$269,200$544,600
2017$275,400$269,200$544,600

Assessment
2025$433,800$344,000$777,800$254,200$688,000
2025$433,800$344,000$777,800$254,200$688,000
2025$433,800$344,000$777,800$254,200$688,000
2024$427,800$283,800$711,600$212,800$640,600
2024$427,800$283,800$711,600$212,800$640,600
2024$427,800$283,800$711,600$212,800$640,600
2024$427,800$283,800$711,600$212,800$640,600
2023$427,800$283,800$711,600$152,000$579,800
2023$427,800$283,800$711,600$152,000$579,800
2023$427,800$283,800$711,600$152,000$579,800
2023$427,800$283,800$711,600$152,000$579,800
2023$427,800$223,000$650,800$150,600$578,400
2022$321,600$223,000$544,600$150,600$472,200
2022$321,600$223,000$544,600$150,600$472,200
2022$321,600$223,000$544,600$150,600$472,200
2022$321,600$223,000$544,600$150,600$472,200
2021$326,300$290,400$616,700$158,700$485,000
2021$326,300$290,400$616,700$158,700$485,000
2021$326,300$290,400$616,700$158,700$485,000
2021$326,300$290,400$616,700$158,700$485,000
2020$300,600$280,400$581,000$148,400$449,000
2020$291,800$280,400$572,200$148,400$440,200
2020$294,600$280,400$575,000$149,200$443,800
2020$294,600$280,400$575,000$280,400$575,000
2019$294,600$280,400$575,000$280,400$575,000
2019$294,600$280,400$575,000$280,400$575,000
2019$294,600$280,400$575,000$280,400$575,000
2019$294,600$280,400$575,000$280,400$575,000
2019$275,400$269,200$544,600$269,200$544,600
2018$275,400$269,200$544,600$269,200$544,600
2018$275,400$269,200$544,600$269,200$544,600
2018$275,400$269,200$544,600$269,200$544,600
2017$275,400$269,200$544,600$269,200$544,600
2017$275,400$269,200$544,600$269,200$544,600
2017$275,400$269,200$544,600$269,200$544,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 39/ A / Location : 8131 TWIN OAKS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps