20299 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20299 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 24/ E /
Acct#
8228
Owner
BURRELL, PAUL E
Total Market Value
$345,000
Appraisal
$345,000
PID
7736
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$80,500$345,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$80,500$345,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURRELL, PAUL E
Address20299 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$129,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 693/796
Sale Date08/13/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURRELL, PAUL E$129,9001693/796 08/13/19990
MULLINS, TONIE P ET UX$40,0400328/443 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $329,677
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,982 1,982
DCKDeck 516 0
   2,498 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$80,500$345,000
2025$264,500$80,500$345,000
2025$264,500$80,500$345,000
2024$249,500$70,500$320,000
2024$249,500$70,500$320,000
2024$249,500$70,500$320,000
2024$249,500$70,500$320,000
2023$249,500$70,500$320,000
2023$249,500$70,500$320,000
2023$249,500$70,500$320,000
2023$249,500$70,500$320,000
2023$184,600$60,500$245,100
2022$184,600$60,500$245,100
2022$184,600$60,500$245,100
2022$184,600$60,500$245,100
2022$184,600$60,500$245,100
2021$184,600$60,500$245,100
2021$184,600$60,500$245,100
2021$184,600$60,500$245,100
2021$184,600$60,500$245,100
2020$176,000$50,700$226,700
2020$176,000$50,700$226,700
2020$176,000$50,700$226,700
2020$176,000$50,700$226,700
2019$176,000$50,700$226,700
2019$176,000$50,700$226,700
2019$176,000$50,700$226,700
2019$176,000$50,700$226,700
2019$158,300$50,700$209,000
2018$158,300$50,700$209,000
2018$158,300$50,700$209,000
2018$158,300$50,700$209,000
2017$158,300$50,700$209,000
2017$158,300$50,700$209,000
2017$158,300$50,700$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$80,500$345,000
2025$264,500$80,500$345,000
2025$264,500$80,500$345,000
2024$249,500$70,500$320,000
2024$249,500$70,500$320,000
2024$249,500$70,500$320,000
2024$249,500$70,500$320,000
2023$249,500$70,500$320,000
2023$249,500$70,500$320,000
2023$249,500$70,500$320,000
2023$249,500$70,500$320,000
2023$184,600$60,500$245,100
2022$184,600$60,500$245,100
2022$184,600$60,500$245,100
2022$184,600$60,500$245,100
2022$184,600$60,500$245,100
2021$184,600$60,500$245,100
2021$184,600$60,500$245,100
2021$184,600$60,500$245,100
2021$184,600$60,500$245,100
2020$176,000$50,700$226,700
2020$176,000$50,700$226,700
2020$176,000$50,700$226,700
2020$176,000$50,700$226,700
2019$176,000$50,700$226,700
2019$176,000$50,700$226,700
2019$176,000$50,700$226,700
2019$176,000$50,700$226,700
2019$158,300$50,700$209,000
2018$158,300$50,700$209,000
2018$158,300$50,700$209,000
2018$158,300$50,700$209,000
2017$158,300$50,700$209,000
2017$158,300$50,700$209,000
2017$158,300$50,700$209,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 24/ E / Location : 20299 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps