10655 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10655 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ A/ 16 /
Acct#
8231
Owner
RUTHERFORD, RICKIE J ET UX
Total Market Value
$351,200
Appraisal
$351,200
PID
7739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT A16
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$132,200$351,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$132,200$351,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTHERFORD, RICKIE J ET UX
Address10655 RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$187,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5421/0
Sale Date08/20/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUTHERFORD, RICKIE J ET UX$187,50015421/0 08/20/20085421
NOVASTAR MORTGAGE INC$230,38012402/0 04/10/20082402
BERNHARD, STEPHEN R ET UX$299,90017855/0 06/30/20057855
MOYERS, GARRY W$018258/0 07/28/20038258
MOYERS, GARRY W ET UX$01626/632 11/25/19970
MOYERS MASONRY INC$01619/109 09/08/19970
MCGLOTHLIN, ALTON B ET UX$30,0000435/210 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $248,831
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,476 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$132,200$351,200
2025$219,000$132,200$351,200
2025$219,000$132,200$351,200
2024$208,100$102,200$310,300
2024$208,100$102,200$310,300
2024$208,100$102,200$310,300
2024$208,100$102,200$310,300
2023$208,100$102,200$310,300
2023$208,100$102,200$310,300
2023$208,100$102,200$310,300
2023$208,100$102,200$310,300
2023$163,500$87,200$250,700
2022$163,500$87,200$250,700
2022$163,500$87,200$250,700
2022$163,500$87,200$250,700
2022$163,500$87,200$250,700
2021$163,500$87,200$250,700
2021$163,500$87,200$250,700
2021$163,500$87,200$250,700
2021$163,500$87,200$250,700
2020$142,500$75,600$218,100
2020$142,500$75,600$218,100
2020$142,500$75,600$218,100
2020$142,500$75,600$218,100
2019$142,500$75,600$218,100
2019$142,500$75,600$218,100
2019$142,500$75,600$218,100
2019$142,500$75,600$218,100
2019$128,800$72,300$201,100
2018$128,800$72,300$201,100
2018$128,800$72,300$201,100
2018$128,800$72,300$201,100
2017$128,800$72,300$201,100
2017$128,800$72,300$201,100
2017$128,800$72,300$201,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$132,200$351,200
2025$219,000$132,200$351,200
2025$219,000$132,200$351,200
2024$208,100$102,200$310,300
2024$208,100$102,200$310,300
2024$208,100$102,200$310,300
2024$208,100$102,200$310,300
2023$208,100$102,200$310,300
2023$208,100$102,200$310,300
2023$208,100$102,200$310,300
2023$208,100$102,200$310,300
2023$163,500$87,200$250,700
2022$163,500$87,200$250,700
2022$163,500$87,200$250,700
2022$163,500$87,200$250,700
2022$163,500$87,200$250,700
2021$163,500$87,200$250,700
2021$163,500$87,200$250,700
2021$163,500$87,200$250,700
2021$163,500$87,200$250,700
2020$142,500$75,600$218,100
2020$142,500$75,600$218,100
2020$142,500$75,600$218,100
2020$142,500$75,600$218,100
2019$142,500$75,600$218,100
2019$142,500$75,600$218,100
2019$142,500$75,600$218,100
2019$142,500$75,600$218,100
2019$128,800$72,300$201,100
2018$128,800$72,300$201,100
2018$128,800$72,300$201,100
2018$128,800$72,300$201,100
2017$128,800$72,300$201,100
2017$128,800$72,300$201,100
2017$128,800$72,300$201,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ A/ 16 / Location : 10655 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps