15014 PEREGRINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15014 PEREGRINE DR
Parcel ID
6/ / 45/ D /
Acct#
821
Owner
MARSHALL, JOHN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$571,800
Appraisal
$571,800
PID
774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE PARCEL X
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
30.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$347,200$571,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$347,200$571,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL, JOHN K ET UX
Address15014 PEREGRINE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$224,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1696/0
Sale Date03/30/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSHALL, JOHN K ET UX$224,90011696/0 03/30/20011696
LITTLE, WOODROW K$184,5001683/713 05/17/19990
BLEVINS, HERSCHELL JR ET UX$00231/36 03/09/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $266,696
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 392 392
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 1,848 0
   3,584 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$347,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$2,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$347,200$571,800
2025$224,600$347,200$571,800
2025$224,600$347,200$571,800
2024$208,200$303,100$511,300
2024$208,200$303,100$511,300
2024$208,200$303,100$511,300
2024$208,200$303,100$511,300
2023$208,200$303,100$511,300
2023$208,200$303,100$511,300
2023$208,200$303,100$511,300
2023$208,200$303,100$511,300
2023$158,700$254,800$413,500
2022$158,700$254,800$413,500
2022$158,700$254,800$413,500
2022$158,700$254,800$413,500
2022$158,700$254,800$413,500
2021$158,700$254,800$413,500
2021$158,700$254,800$413,500
2021$158,700$254,800$413,500
2021$158,700$254,800$413,500
2020$155,400$226,900$382,300
2020$144,500$226,900$371,400
2020$144,500$226,900$371,400
2020$144,500$226,900$371,400
2019$144,500$226,900$371,400
2019$144,500$226,900$371,400
2019$144,500$226,900$371,400
2019$144,500$226,900$371,400
2019$135,500$225,200$360,700
2018$135,500$225,200$360,700
2018$135,500$225,200$360,700
2018$135,500$225,200$360,700
2017$135,500$225,200$360,700
2017$135,500$225,200$360,700
2017$135,500$225,200$360,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$347,200$571,800
2025$224,600$347,200$571,800
2025$224,600$347,200$571,800
2024$208,200$303,100$511,300
2024$208,200$303,100$511,300
2024$208,200$303,100$511,300
2024$208,200$303,100$511,300
2023$208,200$303,100$511,300
2023$208,200$303,100$511,300
2023$208,200$303,100$511,300
2023$208,200$303,100$511,300
2023$158,700$254,800$413,500
2022$158,700$254,800$413,500
2022$158,700$254,800$413,500
2022$158,700$254,800$413,500
2022$158,700$254,800$413,500
2021$158,700$254,800$413,500
2021$158,700$254,800$413,500
2021$158,700$254,800$413,500
2021$158,700$254,800$413,500
2020$155,400$226,900$382,300
2020$144,500$226,900$371,400
2020$144,500$226,900$371,400
2020$144,500$226,900$371,400
2019$144,500$226,900$371,400
2019$144,500$226,900$371,400
2019$144,500$226,900$371,400
2019$144,500$226,900$371,400
2019$135,500$225,200$360,700
2018$135,500$225,200$360,700
2018$135,500$225,200$360,700
2018$135,500$225,200$360,700
2017$135,500$225,200$360,700
2017$135,500$225,200$360,700
2017$135,500$225,200$360,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 45/ D / Location : 15014 PEREGRINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps