11034-11063 MURPHY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11034-11063 MURPHY CT
Parcel ID
50/ / 43/ /
Acct#
8234
Owner
STONE, PATRICIA A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$349,600
Appraisal
$349,600
PID
7742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SWIMMING POOL LOT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$87,700$349,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$87,700$349,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE, PATRICIA A TR ET AL
Address3720 LILLARDS FORD RD
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1614
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5607/1
Sale Date10/21/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STONE, PATRICIA A TR ET AL$025607/10210/21/2019190005607
STONE, PATRICIA ANN$030/0 02/11/19990
MURPHY, J WITHERS & VIRGINIA A$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,574
Replacement Cost: $232,210
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,574 3,574
   3,574 3,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MHHM H HOOKUPSTYTYPICAL 1.00 UNITS$99,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$87,700$349,600
2025$261,900$87,700$349,600
2025$261,900$87,700$349,600
2024$258,400$87,700$346,100
2024$258,400$87,700$346,100
2024$258,400$87,700$346,100
2024$258,400$87,700$346,100
2023$258,400$87,700$346,100
2023$258,400$87,700$346,100
2023$258,400$87,700$346,100
2023$258,400$87,700$346,100
2023$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2020$241,200$78,200$319,400
2020$241,200$78,200$319,400
2020$241,200$78,200$319,400
2020$241,200$78,200$319,400
2019$241,200$78,200$319,400
2019$241,200$77,500$318,700
2019$241,200$77,500$318,700
2019$241,200$77,500$318,700
2019$241,200$77,500$318,700
2018$241,200$77,500$318,700
2018$241,200$77,500$318,700
2018$241,200$77,500$318,700
2017$241,200$77,500$318,700
2017$241,200$77,500$318,700
2017$241,200$77,500$318,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$87,700$349,600
2025$261,900$87,700$349,600
2025$261,900$87,700$349,600
2024$258,400$87,700$346,100
2024$258,400$87,700$346,100
2024$258,400$87,700$346,100
2024$258,400$87,700$346,100
2023$258,400$87,700$346,100
2023$258,400$87,700$346,100
2023$258,400$87,700$346,100
2023$258,400$87,700$346,100
2023$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2020$241,200$78,200$319,400
2020$241,200$78,200$319,400
2020$241,200$78,200$319,400
2020$241,200$78,200$319,400
2019$241,200$78,200$319,400
2019$241,200$77,500$318,700
2019$241,200$77,500$318,700
2019$241,200$77,500$318,700
2019$241,200$77,500$318,700
2018$241,200$77,500$318,700
2018$241,200$77,500$318,700
2018$241,200$77,500$318,700
2017$241,200$77,500$318,700
2017$241,200$77,500$318,700
2017$241,200$77,500$318,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 43/ / Location : 11034-11063 MURPHY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps