613 SECOND ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
613 SECOND ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ B 15/ /
Acct#
8236
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$253,300
Appraisal
$253,300
PID
7744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W CULPEPER LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$74,400$253,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$74,400$253,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1436
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6653/0
Sale Date10/12/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H$70,00016653/0 10/12/20016653
SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC$50,00016444/0 10/04/20016444
DODSON, CLARENCE W ET ALS$41,00000404/687 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $196,582
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
   1,056 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$74,400$253,300
2025$178,900$74,400$253,300
2025$178,900$74,400$253,300
2024$176,800$56,000$232,800
2024$176,800$56,000$232,800
2024$176,800$56,000$232,800
2024$176,800$56,000$232,800
2023$176,800$56,000$232,800
2023$176,800$56,000$232,800
2023$176,800$56,000$232,800
2023$176,800$56,000$232,800
2023$126,800$51,400$178,200
2022$126,800$51,400$178,200
2022$126,800$51,400$178,200
2022$126,800$51,400$178,200
2022$126,800$51,400$178,200
2021$126,800$51,400$178,200
2021$126,800$51,400$178,200
2021$126,800$51,400$178,200
2021$126,800$51,400$178,200
2020$121,800$35,300$157,100
2020$121,800$35,300$157,100
2020$121,800$35,300$157,100
2020$121,800$35,300$157,100
2019$121,800$35,300$157,100
2019$121,800$35,300$157,100
2019$121,800$35,300$157,100
2019$121,800$35,300$157,100
2019$103,200$28,400$131,600
2018$103,200$28,400$131,600
2018$103,200$28,400$131,600
2018$103,200$28,400$131,600
2017$103,200$28,400$131,600
2017$103,200$28,400$131,600
2017$103,200$28,400$131,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$74,400$253,300
2025$178,900$74,400$253,300
2025$178,900$74,400$253,300
2024$176,800$56,000$232,800
2024$176,800$56,000$232,800
2024$176,800$56,000$232,800
2024$176,800$56,000$232,800
2023$176,800$56,000$232,800
2023$176,800$56,000$232,800
2023$176,800$56,000$232,800
2023$176,800$56,000$232,800
2023$126,800$51,400$178,200
2022$126,800$51,400$178,200
2022$126,800$51,400$178,200
2022$126,800$51,400$178,200
2022$126,800$51,400$178,200
2021$126,800$51,400$178,200
2021$126,800$51,400$178,200
2021$126,800$51,400$178,200
2021$126,800$51,400$178,200
2020$121,800$35,300$157,100
2020$121,800$35,300$157,100
2020$121,800$35,300$157,100
2020$121,800$35,300$157,100
2019$121,800$35,300$157,100
2019$121,800$35,300$157,100
2019$121,800$35,300$157,100
2019$121,800$35,300$157,100
2019$103,200$28,400$131,600
2018$103,200$28,400$131,600
2018$103,200$28,400$131,600
2018$103,200$28,400$131,600
2017$103,200$28,400$131,600
2017$103,200$28,400$131,600
2017$103,200$28,400$131,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ B 15/ / Location : 613 SECOND ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps