21141 RIVER BEACH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21141 RIVER BEACH RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 10/ B /
Acct#
8237
Owner
WINKLER, MARK ANDREW ET AL
Assessed Value
$265,900
Appraisal
$593,800
PID
7745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAUGHTS RUN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$482,500$593,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$111,300$482,500$593,800$154,600$265,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINKLER, MARK ANDREW ET AL
Address363 BRANDON LN

HEATHSVILLE, VA 22473-3785
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4236/1
Sale Date09/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINKLER, MARK ANDREW ET AL $410,00024236/10109/20/2024240004236
KIELSGARD, SANDRA LEE $044821/10108/02/2022220004821
KIELSGARD, ALICE S TEE$045938/0 07/09/20075938
KIELSGARD, FREDERIC T &$105,0000369/462 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $157,910
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
OPROpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 380 0
   1,276 640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48
Frontage
Depth
Land$482,500
Clean & Green Value$154,600
Clean & Green Acres47.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$482,500$593,800
2025$111,300$482,500$593,800
2025$111,300$482,500$593,800
2024$108,900$257,000$365,900
2024$108,900$257,000$365,900
2024$108,900$257,000$365,900
2024$108,900$257,000$365,900
2023$108,900$257,000$365,900
2023$108,900$257,000$365,900
2023$108,900$257,000$365,900
2023$108,900$257,000$365,900
2023$108,900$257,000$365,900
2022$80,400$219,500$299,900
2022$80,400$219,500$299,900
2022$80,400$219,500$299,900
2022$80,400$219,500$299,900
2021$80,400$219,500$299,900
2021$80,400$219,500$299,900
2021$80,400$219,500$299,900
2021$80,400$219,500$299,900
2020$74,500$209,700$284,200
2020$74,500$209,700$284,200
2020$74,500$209,700$284,200
2020$74,500$209,700$284,200
2019$74,500$209,700$284,200
2019$74,500$209,700$284,200
2019$74,500$209,700$284,200
2019$74,500$209,700$284,200
2019$61,000$209,700$270,700
2018$61,000$209,700$270,700
2018$61,000$209,700$270,700
2018$61,000$209,700$270,700
2017$61,000$209,700$270,700
2017$61,000$209,700$270,700
2017$61,000$209,700$270,700

Assessment
2025$111,300$482,500$593,800$154,600$265,900
2025$111,300$482,500$593,800$154,600$265,900
2025$111,300$482,500$593,800$154,600$265,900
2024$108,900$257,000$365,900$117,500$226,400
2024$108,900$257,000$365,900$117,500$226,400
2024$108,900$257,000$365,900$117,500$226,400
2024$108,900$257,000$365,900$117,500$226,400
2023$108,900$257,000$365,900$117,500$226,400
2023$108,900$257,000$365,900$117,500$226,400
2023$108,900$257,000$365,900$117,500$226,400
2023$108,900$257,000$365,900$117,500$226,400
2023$108,900$257,000$365,900$117,500$226,400
2022$80,400$219,500$299,900$73,200$153,600
2022$80,400$219,500$299,900$73,200$153,600
2022$80,400$219,500$299,900$73,200$153,600
2022$80,400$219,500$299,900$73,200$153,600
2021$80,400$219,500$299,900$73,200$153,600
2021$80,400$219,500$299,900$73,200$153,600
2021$80,400$219,500$299,900$73,200$153,600
2021$80,400$219,500$299,900$73,200$153,600
2020$74,500$209,700$284,200$62,800$137,300
2020$74,500$209,700$284,200$62,800$137,300
2020$74,500$209,700$284,200$62,800$137,300
2020$74,500$209,700$284,200$209,700$284,200
2019$74,500$209,700$284,200$209,700$284,200
2019$74,500$209,700$284,200$209,700$284,200
2019$74,500$209,700$284,200$209,700$284,200
2019$74,500$209,700$284,200$209,700$284,200
2019$61,000$209,700$270,700$209,700$270,700
2018$61,000$209,700$270,700$209,700$270,700
2018$61,000$209,700$270,700$209,700$270,700
2018$61,000$209,700$270,700$209,700$270,700
2017$61,000$209,700$270,700$209,700$270,700
2017$61,000$209,700$270,700$209,700$270,700
2017$61,000$209,700$270,700$209,700$270,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 10/ B / Location : 21141 RIVER BEACH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps