11421 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11421 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ D 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
8239
Owner
CANAVAN, WILLIAM J ET UX
Total Market Value
$406,700
Appraisal
$406,700
PID
7747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX HILL ESTATES LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$116,600$406,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$116,600$406,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANAVAN, WILLIAM J ET UX
Address11421 FOX HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$327,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 924/0
Sale Date01/26/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CANAVAN, WILLIAM J ET UX$327,0001924/0 01/26/2006924
MURRAY, JAMES THOMAS SR ET UX$85,0000302/577 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,731
Replacement Cost: $385,478
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1731
Fin Basement Area1298
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,731 1,731
BSMBasement 1,731 0
GARGarage 710 0
OPROpen Porch 298 0
   4,470 1,731

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$116,600$406,700
2025$290,100$116,600$406,700
2025$290,100$116,600$406,700
2024$279,400$86,600$366,000
2024$279,400$86,600$366,000
2024$279,400$86,600$366,000
2024$279,400$86,600$366,000
2023$279,400$86,600$366,000
2023$279,400$86,600$366,000
2023$279,400$86,600$366,000
2023$279,400$86,600$366,000
2023$279,400$86,600$366,000
2022$219,800$86,600$306,400
2022$219,800$86,600$306,400
2022$219,800$86,600$306,400
2022$219,800$86,600$306,400
2021$219,800$86,600$306,400
2021$219,800$86,600$306,400
2021$219,800$86,600$306,400
2021$219,800$86,600$306,400
2020$198,500$74,900$273,400
2020$198,500$74,900$273,400
2020$198,500$74,900$273,400
2020$198,500$74,900$273,400
2019$198,500$74,900$273,400
2019$198,500$74,900$273,400
2019$198,500$74,900$273,400
2019$198,500$74,900$273,400
2019$178,300$74,900$253,200
2018$178,300$74,900$253,200
2018$178,300$74,900$253,200
2018$178,300$74,900$253,200
2017$178,300$74,900$253,200
2017$178,300$74,900$253,200
2017$178,300$74,900$253,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$116,600$406,700
2025$290,100$116,600$406,700
2025$290,100$116,600$406,700
2024$279,400$86,600$366,000
2024$279,400$86,600$366,000
2024$279,400$86,600$366,000
2024$279,400$86,600$366,000
2023$279,400$86,600$366,000
2023$279,400$86,600$366,000
2023$279,400$86,600$366,000
2023$279,400$86,600$366,000
2023$279,400$86,600$366,000
2022$219,800$86,600$306,400
2022$219,800$86,600$306,400
2022$219,800$86,600$306,400
2022$219,800$86,600$306,400
2021$219,800$86,600$306,400
2021$219,800$86,600$306,400
2021$219,800$86,600$306,400
2021$219,800$86,600$306,400
2020$198,500$74,900$273,400
2020$198,500$74,900$273,400
2020$198,500$74,900$273,400
2020$198,500$74,900$273,400
2019$198,500$74,900$273,400
2019$198,500$74,900$273,400
2019$198,500$74,900$273,400
2019$198,500$74,900$273,400
2019$178,300$74,900$253,200
2018$178,300$74,900$253,200
2018$178,300$74,900$253,200
2018$178,300$74,900$253,200
2017$178,300$74,900$253,200
2017$178,300$74,900$253,200
2017$178,300$74,900$253,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ D 1/ 8/ / Location : 11421 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps