10785 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10785 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ C 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
8241
Owner
RUIZ, SAUL
Total Market Value
$448,900
Appraisal
$448,900
PID
7749
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING EAST SUB LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$149,000$448,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$149,000$448,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUIZ, SAUL
Address10785 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3041
Sale Price$326,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6542/0
Sale Date10/23/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUIZ, SAUL$326,00016542/0 10/23/20126542
SINGLETON, ANNE S$242,00015344/0 08/21/20015344
SUTTON, ROGER SANDY ET UX$147,2500448/525 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,637
Replacement Cost: $342,998
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,637 1,637
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 109 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
STGStorage 48 0
   2,850 1,637

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED192.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$149,000$448,900
2025$299,900$149,000$448,900
2025$299,900$149,000$448,900
2024$286,000$119,000$405,000
2024$286,000$119,000$405,000
2024$286,000$119,000$405,000
2024$286,000$119,000$405,000
2023$286,000$119,000$405,000
2023$286,000$119,000$405,000
2023$286,000$119,000$405,000
2023$286,000$119,000$405,000
2023$220,300$104,000$324,300
2022$220,300$104,000$324,300
2022$220,300$104,000$324,300
2022$220,300$104,000$324,300
2022$220,300$104,000$324,300
2021$220,300$104,000$324,300
2021$216,300$104,000$320,300
2021$216,300$104,000$320,300
2021$216,300$104,000$320,300
2020$202,100$92,400$294,500
2020$202,100$92,400$294,500
2020$202,100$92,400$294,500
2020$202,100$92,400$294,500
2019$202,100$92,400$294,500
2019$202,100$92,400$294,500
2019$202,100$92,400$294,500
2019$202,100$92,400$294,500
2019$174,600$89,100$263,700
2018$174,600$89,100$263,700
2018$174,600$89,100$263,700
2018$174,600$89,100$263,700
2017$174,600$89,100$263,700
2017$174,600$89,100$263,700
2017$174,600$89,100$263,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$149,000$448,900
2025$299,900$149,000$448,900
2025$299,900$149,000$448,900
2024$286,000$119,000$405,000
2024$286,000$119,000$405,000
2024$286,000$119,000$405,000
2024$286,000$119,000$405,000
2023$286,000$119,000$405,000
2023$286,000$119,000$405,000
2023$286,000$119,000$405,000
2023$286,000$119,000$405,000
2023$220,300$104,000$324,300
2022$220,300$104,000$324,300
2022$220,300$104,000$324,300
2022$220,300$104,000$324,300
2022$220,300$104,000$324,300
2021$220,300$104,000$324,300
2021$216,300$104,000$320,300
2021$216,300$104,000$320,300
2021$216,300$104,000$320,300
2020$202,100$92,400$294,500
2020$202,100$92,400$294,500
2020$202,100$92,400$294,500
2020$202,100$92,400$294,500
2019$202,100$92,400$294,500
2019$202,100$92,400$294,500
2019$202,100$92,400$294,500
2019$202,100$92,400$294,500
2019$174,600$89,100$263,700
2018$174,600$89,100$263,700
2018$174,600$89,100$263,700
2018$174,600$89,100$263,700
2017$174,600$89,100$263,700
2017$174,600$89,100$263,700
2017$174,600$89,100$263,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ C 1/ 8/ / Location : 10785 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps