1212 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1212 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
822
Owner
BLEVINS, IRA A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$441,800
Appraisal
$441,800
PID
775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 47 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$137,000$441,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$137,000$441,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEVINS, IRA A TR ET AL
Address1212 NELSON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2131
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3269/1
Sale Date06/22/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLEVINS, IRA A TR ET AL$013269/10206/22/2015150003269
BLEVINS, IRA A ET UX$11,5000298/321 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $375,340
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area494
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
BSMBasement 988 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
SCRScreened Porch 378 0
   3,129 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$137,000$441,800
2025$304,800$137,000$441,800
2025$304,800$137,000$441,800
2024$291,000$122,000$413,000
2024$291,000$122,000$413,000
2024$291,000$122,000$413,000
2024$291,000$122,000$413,000
2023$291,000$122,000$413,000
2023$291,000$122,000$413,000
2023$291,000$122,000$413,000
2023$291,000$122,000$413,000
2023$229,800$97,000$326,800
2022$229,800$97,000$326,800
2022$229,800$97,000$326,800
2022$229,800$97,000$326,800
2022$229,800$97,000$326,800
2021$229,800$97,000$326,800
2021$229,800$97,000$326,800
2021$229,800$97,000$326,800
2021$229,800$97,000$326,800
2020$219,100$83,700$302,800
2020$219,100$83,700$302,800
2020$219,100$83,700$302,800
2020$219,100$83,700$302,800
2019$219,100$83,700$302,800
2019$219,100$83,700$302,800
2019$219,100$83,700$302,800
2019$219,100$83,700$302,800
2019$198,500$82,000$280,500
2018$198,500$82,000$280,500
2018$198,500$82,000$280,500
2018$198,500$82,000$280,500
2017$198,500$82,000$280,500
2017$198,500$82,000$280,500
2017$198,500$82,000$280,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$137,000$441,800
2025$304,800$137,000$441,800
2025$304,800$137,000$441,800
2024$291,000$122,000$413,000
2024$291,000$122,000$413,000
2024$291,000$122,000$413,000
2024$291,000$122,000$413,000
2023$291,000$122,000$413,000
2023$291,000$122,000$413,000
2023$291,000$122,000$413,000
2023$291,000$122,000$413,000
2023$229,800$97,000$326,800
2022$229,800$97,000$326,800
2022$229,800$97,000$326,800
2022$229,800$97,000$326,800
2022$229,800$97,000$326,800
2021$229,800$97,000$326,800
2021$229,800$97,000$326,800
2021$229,800$97,000$326,800
2021$229,800$97,000$326,800
2020$219,100$83,700$302,800
2020$219,100$83,700$302,800
2020$219,100$83,700$302,800
2020$219,100$83,700$302,800
2019$219,100$83,700$302,800
2019$219,100$83,700$302,800
2019$219,100$83,700$302,800
2019$219,100$83,700$302,800
2019$198,500$82,000$280,500
2018$198,500$82,000$280,500
2018$198,500$82,000$280,500
2018$198,500$82,000$280,500
2017$198,500$82,000$280,500
2017$198,500$82,000$280,500
2017$198,500$82,000$280,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 47/ / Location : 1212 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps