230 W PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 W PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N 1/ /
Acct#
8244
Owner
FAIRFURTH LLC
Total Market Value
$140,000
Appraisal
$140,000
PID
7752
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY ADD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,500$90,500$140,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,500$90,500$140,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFURTH LLC
AddressPO BOX 453
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0453
Sale Price$2,760,000
Parcels in sale23
Book & Page 5685/1
Sale Date09/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRFURTH LLC $2,760,000235685/10109/30/2022220005685
LEAP PARTNERSHIP$180,0000455/59 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $141,469
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 511 511
FUSFinished Upper Story 281 281
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 162 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   1,032 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,500$90,500$140,000
2025$49,500$90,500$140,000
2025$49,500$90,500$140,000
2024$48,100$71,800$119,900
2024$48,100$71,800$119,900
2024$48,100$71,800$119,900
2024$48,100$71,800$119,900
2023$48,100$71,800$119,900
2023$48,100$71,800$119,900
2023$48,100$71,800$119,900
2023$48,100$71,800$119,900
2023$48,100$70,800$118,900
2022$48,100$70,800$118,900
2022$35,400$70,800$106,200
2022$35,400$70,800$106,200
2022$35,400$70,800$106,200
2021$35,400$70,800$106,200
2021$35,400$70,800$106,200
2021$35,400$70,800$106,200
2021$35,400$70,800$106,200
2020$33,000$57,600$90,600
2020$33,000$57,600$90,600
2020$33,000$57,600$90,600
2020$33,000$57,600$90,600
2019$33,000$57,600$90,600
2019$33,000$57,600$90,600
2019$33,000$57,600$90,600
2019$33,000$57,600$90,600
2019$31,000$57,600$88,600
2018$31,000$57,600$88,600
2018$31,000$57,600$88,600
2018$31,000$57,600$88,600
2017$31,000$57,600$88,600
2017$31,000$57,600$88,600
2017$31,000$57,600$88,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,500$90,500$140,000
2025$49,500$90,500$140,000
2025$49,500$90,500$140,000
2024$48,100$71,800$119,900
2024$48,100$71,800$119,900
2024$48,100$71,800$119,900
2024$48,100$71,800$119,900
2023$48,100$71,800$119,900
2023$48,100$71,800$119,900
2023$48,100$71,800$119,900
2023$48,100$71,800$119,900
2023$48,100$70,800$118,900
2022$48,100$70,800$118,900
2022$35,400$70,800$106,200
2022$35,400$70,800$106,200
2022$35,400$70,800$106,200
2021$35,400$70,800$106,200
2021$35,400$70,800$106,200
2021$35,400$70,800$106,200
2021$35,400$70,800$106,200
2020$33,000$57,600$90,600
2020$33,000$57,600$90,600
2020$33,000$57,600$90,600
2020$33,000$57,600$90,600
2019$33,000$57,600$90,600
2019$33,000$57,600$90,600
2019$33,000$57,600$90,600
2019$33,000$57,600$90,600
2019$31,000$57,600$88,600
2018$31,000$57,600$88,600
2018$31,000$57,600$88,600
2018$31,000$57,600$88,600
2017$31,000$57,600$88,600
2017$31,000$57,600$88,600
2017$31,000$57,600$88,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N 1/ / Location : 230 W PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps